The Clio v6 Trophy Series Results and Drivers

OVERALL RENAULT SPORT CLIO V6 TROPHY RACE RESULTS


Overall winners:
1999 - Renault Sport Clio Trophy
Jérôme Policand


Gallery Image 13468

2000 - Renault Sport Clio Trophy
Luca Rangoni
Team champion - Autotottoli

Gallery Image 13454

2001 - Renault Sport Clio Trophy
Luca Rangoni
Team champion - Autotottoli

Gallery Image 13435

2002 - Renault Sport Clio Trophy
Luca Rangoni
Team champion - Autotottoli

Gallery Image 13627

2003 - Renault Sport Clio Trophy
Luca Rangoni
Team champion - Autotottoli


Gallery Image 13626





Renault Sport Clio Trophy 1999


Points
1st - 32
2nd - 24
3rd - 20
4th - 18
5th - 12
6th - 10
7th - 8
8th - 6
9th - 4
10th - 2

Round 1 - 25/04/99 - Jarama (Spain)

1 - Luca Rangoni
2 - Jose Joao Magalhaes
3 - Maurizio Campani
4 - Daniele Medici
5 - Jean Claude Kamber
6 - Jerome Policand
7 - Luca Drudi
8 - Sebastiaan Bleekemolen
9 - Frederic Larson
10 - Roberto Del Castello
39 - Jean-Paul Cottier

Round 2 - 16/05/99 - Monte Carlo (Monaco)

1 - Anthony Beltoise
2 - Luca Rangoni
3 - Maurizio Campani
4 - Sebastiaan Bleekemolen
5 - Jerome Policand
6 - Franck Matifas
7 - James Ruffier
8 - Guillaume Greuet
9 - Roberto Sigala
10 - Marcel Klaey


Round 3 - 12/06/99 - Le Mans (France)

10/06/99 - 18:00 - 18:30 -Timed Practise:
12/06/99 - Race
10:15-10:35 - Pre grid
10:45 Race start - 10 laps
11:30 Podium


1 - Jérôme Policand
Dimitris Deverikos DNF (collided with another driver) qualified 29th


Round 4 - 03/07/99 - Spa (Belgium)

1 - Jérôme Policand - 11 laps in 30: 24.614 (151.228 km / h)
2 - Guillaume Greuet - +0.943;
3 - Andrej Kulundzic (fastest lap) +12,874
4 - Anthony Beltoise +13.032
5 - Jose Joao Magalhaes +16.085
15 - Dimitris Deverikos - 31mins 14,740secs (qualified 37th)
Phil Bastiaans DNF - (23rd in Qualifying) Retired after collision.

Round 5 - 18/07/99 - Donington (England)

1 - Andrea BELICCHI
DNF - Dimitris Deverikos retired after 7 minutes. Qualified 25th

Round 6 - 15/08/99 - Nürburgring (Germany)

1 - Ralf Druckenmüller
16 - Dimitris Deverikos - 31mins 31,998secs Qualified 35th


Round 7 - 05/09/99 - Zandvoort (Netherlands)

Pos - Nr - Cl - Name - Country - Car - Total Time - Laps - Speed Gap - Best Lap
1 - #1 - 7 - GUILLAUME GREUET FRA - Renault Sport Clio V6 28:59.252 * 15 133.506 1:54.860 5
2 - #83 - 6 - ANTHONY BELTOISE FRA - Renault Sport Clio V6 29:04.719 * 15 133.087 5.467 1:54.900 5
3 - #42 - 6 - ANDREJ KULUNDZIC YUG - Renault Sport Clio V6 29:05.400 * 15 133.035 6.148 1:55.004 5
4 - #98 - 7 - ANDREA BELLICHI ITA - Renault Sport Clio V6 29:06.751 * 15 132.933 7.499 1:54.803 8
5 - #4 - 6 - MICHAEL BLEEKEMOLEN HOL - Renault Sport Clio V6 29:08.004 * 15 132.837 8.752 1:55.471 6
6 - #20 - 6 - MATTIAS ANDERSSON SWE - Renault Sport Clio V6 29:10.222 * 15 132.669 10.970 1:55.421 13
7 - #3 - 6 - FRANCK MATIFAS FRA - Renault Sport Clio V6 29:11.524 * 15 132.570 12.272 1:55.351 7
8 - #8 - 6 - SEBASTIAAN HOL - Renault Sport Clio V6 29:13.577 * 15 132.415 14.325 1:55.322 8
9 - #46 - 7 - LUIGI MOCCIA ITA - Renault Sport Clio V6 29:14.989 * 15 132.309 15.737 1:55.677 8
10 - #12 - 7 - DANIELE MEDICI ITA - Renault Sport Clio V6 29:25.305 * 15 131.535 26.053 1:55.722 7
11 - #40 - 6 - JEAN-CLAUDE KAMBER SUI - Renault Sport Clio V6 29:30.981 * 15 131.114 31.729 1:55.957 10
12 - #71 - 6 - COEN VINK HOL - Renault Sport Clio V6 29:31.098 * 15 131.105 31.846 1:56.304 8
13 - #2 - 6 - MARCEL KLAEY SUI - Renault Sport Clio V6 29:31.199 * 15 131.098 31.947 1:55.908 11
14 - #37 -7 - ALAIN GAUNOT FRA - Renault Sport Clio V6 29:34.123 * 15 130.882 34.871 1:55.777 10
15 - #33 - 7 - ROBERTO DEL CASTELLO ITA - Renault Sport Clio V6 29:35.252 * 15 130.798 36.000 1:56.455 4
16 - #109 - 7 - DAVIDE CAMPANA ITA -Renault Sport Clio V6 29:41.865 * 15 130.313 42.613 1:56.227 2
17 - #60 - 7 - LEONARDO SABAN ESP - Renault Sport Clio V6 29:44.011 * 15 130.156 44.759 1:57.020 2
18 - #61 - 7 - VICTOR SAEZ ESP - Renault Sport Clio V6 29:44.162 * 15 130.145 44.910 1:56.688 9
19 - #86 - 6 - JAMES RUFFIER FRA - Renault Sport Clio V6 29:47.033 * 15 129.936 47.781 1:54.894 4
20 -#57 - 7 - JAVIER MORA ESP - Renault Sport Clio V6 29:54.240 * 15 129.414 54.988 1:57.427 8
21 - #32 - 6 - RALF DEKARSKI GER - Renault Sport Clio V6 29:54.748 * 15 129.377 55.496 1:57.389 8
22 - #75 - 6 - MICHEL HEYDENS BEL - Renault Sport Clio V6 29:56.364 * 15 129.261 57.112 1:56.477 8
23 - #41 - 6 - IAN KHAN GBR - Renault Sport Clio V6 30:01.376 * 15 128.901 1:02.124 1:57.267 6
24 - #18 - 7 - PETER VAN MERKSTEIJN HOL - Renault Sport Clio V6 30:04.385 * 15 128.687 1:05.133 1:57.167 5
25 - #58 - 6 - ENRIC CODONY ESP - Renault Sport Clio V6 30:13.839 * 15 128.016 1:14.587 1:58.233 9
26 - #14 - 6 - ERIC MATIFAS FRA - Renault Sport Clio V6 30:15.209 * 15 127.919 1:15.957 1:57.480 6
27 - #56 - 7 - FRANCIS SANCHEZ FRA - Renault Sport Clio V6 30:20.105 * 15 127.575 1:20.853 1:57.470 4
28 - #89 - 7 - ETTORE COLLA ITA - Renault Sport Clio V6 30:38.489 * 15 126.299 1:39.237 1:58.725 10
29 - #53 - 6 - Alain THIRION FRA - Renault Sport Clio V6 30:47.317 * 15 125.696 1:48.065 1:59.541 5
30 - #68 - 7 - JEAN-PAUL COTTIER FRA - Renault Sport Clio V6 30:48.956 * 15 125.584 1:49.704 2:00.815 15
31 - #48 - 7 - LUCA RANGONI ITA - Renault Sport Clio V6 25:04.984 13 133.716 2 laps 1:54.828 4
32 - #112 - 6 - RALF MARTIN GER - Renault Sport Clio V6 26:00.602 13 128.950 2 laps 1:56.958 9
33 - #34 - 7 - DIMITRIS DEVERIKOS GBR - Renault Sport Clio V6 23:37.441 12 131.053 3 laps 1:56.108 6
34 - #107 - 6 - ALESSANDRO BALZAN ITA - Renault Sport Clio V6 23:55.998 12 129.360 3 laps 1:55.467 9
Not Classified
- #28 - 7 - PHIL BASTIAANS HOL -Renault Sport Clio V6 19:52.344 10 129.828 1:55.962 5
- #54 - 6 - MILOVAN VESNIC YUG - Renault Sport Clio V6 18:33.730 9 125.093 1:56.955 6
- #110 - 6 - PETER OBENDORFER GER - Renault Sport Clio V6 16:03.374 8 128.548 1:56.025 6
- #10 - 7 - JOSE MAGELHAES POR - Renault Sport Clio V6 12:07.557 6 127.660 1:56.884 4
- #38 - 7 - JEROME POLICAND FRA - Renault Sport Clio V6 8:07.621 4 126.984 1:56.035 2


Round 8 - 03/10/99 - Vallelunga (Italie)

1. Jérôme POLICAND
DNF - Dimitris Deverikos retired after 7 minutes. Qualified 12th


Round 9 - 01/11/99 - Val-de-Vienne (France)

1. James RUFFIER


Round 10 - 04-07/11/1999 - Estoril (Portugal)

1. James Ruffier
2. Andrea Belicchi
3. Massimo Manetti
4. Jerome Policand


1999 OVERALL


1. Jérôme Policand 126
=2. Andrea Belicchi 122
=2. Guillaume Greuet 122
4. Anthony Beltoise 102
5. Luca Rangoni 90
6. Maurizio Campani 88
7. James Ruffier 72
8. Franck Matifas 68
9. Sebastiaan Bleekemolen 48
10. Andrej Kulundzic 42
11. Jean-Claude Kamber 36
12. Jose Joao Magalhaes 36
13. Ralf Druckenmüller 30
14. Daniele Medici 30
15. Mattias Andersson 28
16. Peter Scharmach 24
17. Michael Bleekemolen 22
18. Luca Drudi 20
19. Roberto Manetti 20
20. Roberto del Castello 18
21. Alain Gaunot 18
22. Peter Oberndorfer 16
23. Luigi Moccia 10
24. Phil Bastiaans 6
25. Davide Campana 6
26. Fredrik Larsson 6
27. Coen Vink 6
28. Marcel Kläy 4
29. Roberto Sigala 4
30. Milovan Vesnic 4





Renault Sport Clio Trophy 2000



Round 1 - 26/03/00 - Monza (Italy)

Pole: Luca Rangoni #2
1 - Coen Vink #11 31m41.486, 81.42mph
2 - Alessandro Balzan #23 31m41.540
3 - Dimitris Deverikos #51 31m43.733
4 - Mattias Andersson #20 31m47.168
5 - Pim van Riet #63 31m47.427
6 - Franck Matifas #3 31m47.642
7 - Michael Bleekemolen #9 31m49.400
8 - Frederic Gabillon #78 31m55.900
9 - Niki Cadei #35 31m56.153
10 - Diego Alessi #32 32m00.153
Fastest Lap: Coen Vink, 2m08.452 (100.43mph)
Coen Vink started in 23 place!

Round 2 - 30/04/00 Imola (Italy)

Pole - Ciro
1 - Luca Rangoni
2 - Giuseppe Ciro
3 - Alessia
4 - Anderson
18 - Alain Gaunot


Round 3 - 04/06/00 - Monaco (Montecarlo)

1st Race
Pole - Rangoni
1 - Luca Rangoni 22m45.032 - 12 laps
2 - L. Moccia - disqualified
2 - Sebastiaan Bleekemolen 22m49.428
3 - Michael Bleekemolen
4 - Alessandro Balzan
5 - James Ruffier
6 - Alain Gaunot
7 - Vito Postiglione
8 - Demetri Deverikos
9 - J Kamber
10 - Leonardo Saban
11 - Ivan Abarte
12 - Stephano Comandini
13 - A. De-Lorenzi
14 - Phillipe Siffert
15 - Pim Van Riet
16 - Fernando Navarrette
17 - M. Lusuardi
18 - Francesca Pardini
19 - Michael Heydens
21 - F Mancini
22 - Frederic Gabillon
23 - Frank Matifas
24 - Mattias Andersson
25 - Guiseppe Ciro
26 - G Faraonio
27 - Coen Vink
Anderson - Black Flagged

2nd Race
Pole - Rangoni
1 - Luca Rangoni 17m02.445
2 - James Ruffier 17m04.845
3 - Alessandro Balzan
4 - Alain Gaunot
5 - Michael Bleekemolen
6 - Vito Postiglione

Overall
1 - Luca Rangoni 39m47.477
2 - Michael Bleekemolen 39m57.587
3 - Alessandro Balzan 39m58.118
4 - James Ruffier 39m58.585
5 - Alain Gaunot 40m04.912
6 - Vito Postiglione 40m08.810
7 - Dimitri Deverikos 40m12.612
8 - Jean-Claude Kamber 40m24.452
9 - Leonardo Saban 40m27.452
10 - Ivan Abrate 40m30.911


Round 4 - 11/06/00 Spa-Francorchamps (Belgium)

pole- James Ruffier
1 - Peter Scharmach 27m36.265, 10 laps
2 - Luigi Moccia 27m39.382
3 - Mattias Andersson 27m50.289
4 - Michel Heydens 27m50.445
5 - Anthony Beltoise 27m51.260
6 - Frederic Gabillon 27m57.284
Ruffier led for much of the race but overtook on yellow and was penalised with a stop and go penalty.
Policand retired after overtaking on a yellow


Round 5 - 16/07/00 Donington Park (England)

Pole - Policand
1 - Jerome Policand 31m30.498, 89.39mph, 24 laps
2 - Ralf Druckenmüller 31m30.771
3 - Luca Rangoni 31m42.045
4 - Mattias Andersson 31m43.668
5 - Michael Bleekemolen 31m45.637
6 - Vito Postiglione 31m58.027
Fastest Lap: Druckenmuller, 1m18.152 (90.16mph)


Round 6 - 03/09/00 Zandvoort (Netherlands)

Pole - Greuet
1 - Ralf Druckenmüller 30m54.756, 16 laps
2 - Luca Rangoni 30m55.681
3 - Andrea Belicchi 30m56.064
4 - Guillaume Greuet 30m56.347
5 - Mattias Andersson 31m11.087
6 - Coen Vink 31m14.017
Fastest Lap: Druckenmuller, 1m54.818 (83.72mph)


Round 7 - 17/09/00 - Nürburgring (Germany)

pole - Rangoni
1 - Luca Rangoni 33m44.006, 16 laps
2 - Alessandro Balzan 33m49.150
3 - Dennis Bollin 33m52.259
4 - Vito Postiglione 33m52.466
5 - Frederic Gabillon 33m53.205
6 - Mattias Andersson 33m56.400
Fastest Lap: Luigi Moccia, 1m54.011 (89.23mph)


Round 8 - 08/10/00 Valencia (Spain)

1 - Luca Rangoni 34m12.908, 18 laps
2 - Guillaume Greuet 34m23.644
3 - Luigi Moccia 34m26.236
4 - Coen Vink 34m28.686
5 - Michel Heydens
6 - Mattias Andersson
Fastest Lap: Luca Rangoni, 1m48.997 (82.09mph)


Round 9 - 22/10/00 Magny-Cours (France)

pole - Policand
1 - Anthony Beltoise 20 laps
2 - Luca Rangoni + 4.470s
3 - Guillaume Greuet + 7.282
4 - Ralf Druckenmueller + 15.445
5 - Frederic Gabillon


Round 10 - 10/12/00 Valencia (Spain)

pole - Policand
1 - Jerome Policand 32m26.690, 18 laps
2 - Ralf Druckenmüller 32m38.416
3 - Rui Aguas 32m39.686
4 - Guillaume Greuet 32m40.153
5 - Mattias Andersson 32m57.317
6 - Leonardo Saban 33m00.648
7 - Constantion Bertuzzi 33,00.889
8 - Frederic Gabllon 33.03.537
9 - Fernando Navarette 33.06.451
10 - Luigi Moccia 33.06.952
11 - Anthony Beltoise 33.09.193
12 - Dimitri Deverikos 33.09.869
Fastest Lap: Rui Aguas, 1m47.541 (83.21mph)


2000 OVERALL



1. Luca Rangoni 200
2. Mattias Andersson 116
3. Ralf Druckenmüller 106
4. Alessandro Balzan 81
5. Guillaume Greuet 78
6. Coen Vink 72
7. Jérôme Policand 70
8. Luigi Moccia 52
9. Frédéric Gabillon 46
10. Vito Postiglione 45
11. Anthony Beltoise 44
12. Michael Bleekemolen 38
13. Sebastiaan Bleekemolen 38
14. Dimitris Deverikos 37
15. Giuseppe Cirò 34
16. Peter Scharmach 30
17. Michel Heydens 28
18. Alain Gaunot 27
19. James Ruffier 23
20. Rui Águas 22
21. Andrea Belicchi 20
22. Dennis Bollin 20
23. Franck Matifas 20
24. Diego Alessi 18
25. Leonardo Saban 18
26. Jean-Claude Kamber 16
27. Pim van Riet 12
28. Constantino Bertuzzi 10
29. Peter van Merksteijn 6
30. Nicola Cadei 4
31. Andrea de Lorenzi 4
32. Filippo Mancini 4
33. Fernando Navarrete Rodrigo 4
34. Tom Schwister 4
35. Philippe Siffert 4
36. Ivan Abrate 3 AutoIn Motorsport
37. Maurizio Campani 2
38. Stefano Comandini 2
39. Ian Khan 2



https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oUpgf43du_Q






Renault Sport Clio Trophy 2001



Round 1 - 25/03/01 - Monza (Italy)
pole - Luca Rangoni

1 - Luca Rangoni 25m42.867, 12 laps
2 - Mattias Andersson 25m45.557
3 - Giuseppe Ciro 25m45.728
4 - Anthony Beltoise 25m45.915
5 - Rui Aguas 25m51.747
6 - Andrea Belicchi 25m53.435
Fastest Lap: Rangoni, 2m06.373

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JXtN_JS-RaI


Round 2 - 27/05/01 - Monaco (Montecarlo)
Vérifications
mercredi 23 mai
09.00 - 12.00
14.00 - 18.00

Essais qualificatifs
jeudi 24 mai 15.30 - 16.10 et 18.20 - 19.00

Courses
samedi 26 mai
1e manche 18.20 - 12 tours = 39,744 km

dimanche 27 mai
2e manche 12.00 - 12 tours

Overall Results
1 - Anthony Beltoise 33m45.972
2 - Frederic Gabillon 33m57.668
3 - Alessandro Sebasti-Scalera 33m58.747
4 - Vito Postiglione 34m03.056
5 - Giuseppe Ciro 34m05.459
6 - Sebastiaan Bleekemolen 34m12.461
7 - Rui Aguas 34m16.233
8 - Stefano Comandini 34m16.568
9 - Victor Saez 34m16.959
10 - Coen Vink 34m22.698

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Eq19oP1bEGA


Round 3 - 10/06/01 - Spa-Francorchamps (Belgium)

Practice 1:

1 - 6 BELTOISE Anthony 2:42.108
2 - 38 POLLICAND Jerome 1 2:42.152
3 - 5 GABILLON Frederic 2:42.533
4 - 10 AGUAS Rui 2:42.564
5 - 78 Peter Scharmach 2:42.752
6 - 1 RANGONI Luca 2:42.814
7 - 21 CIRO Giuseppe 2:42.973
8 - 23 POSTIGLIONE Vito 2:43.253
9 - 56 HEYDENS Michel 2:43.590
10 - 67 GREUET Guillaume 2:43.844
11 - 12 SABAN Leonardo 2:44.291
12 - 39 SEBASTI-SCALERA Alessandro 2:44.362
13 - 16 NAVARRETE Fernando 2:44.510
14 - 9 Dimitri Deverikos 2:44.512
15 - 19 SAEZ Victor 2:44.579
16 - 11 MATIFAS Franck 2:44.858
17 - 33 COMANDINI Stefano 2:44.981
18 - 42 D ASTE Stefano 2:45.069
19 - 52 REYNTJENS Jeroen 2:45.104
20 - 72 HERNANDEZ Pascal 2:45.123
21 - 43 HIGNETT Sam 2:45.385
22 - 49 MOSTAJO Alfredo Clio V6 2:45.860
23 - 34 MARVIE Michel 2:45.886
24 - 31 KLEAY Marcel 2:45.963
25 - 30 MATIFAS Eric 2:46.097
26 - 61 MANCINI Filippo 2:46.483
27 - 62 PAGLIAI Andre 2:46.746
28 - 111 DESTEMBERT Pascal2:47.091
29 - 66 FERRAZZANO Angelo 2:47.337
30 - 60 ROMAGNOLI Riccardo 2:47.432
31 - 47 MARTI Benedetto 2:47.526
32 - 20 FREYMUTH Oliver 2:47.609
33 - 28 BAIGUERA Angelo 2:47.637
34 - 50 PAPAFILIPPOU Bassilis 2:47.697
35 - 18 KHAN Ian 2:47.789
36 - 29 FRIGERIO Luca 2:48.191
37 - 51 PEARSON Rick 2:48.348
38 - 25 NAVAJO 2:48.514
39 - 24 CODONY Enric 2:48.517
40 - 65 FERRAZZANO Andrea 2:49.817
41 - 27 BELLIN Mariano2:49.914
42 - 35 HAUCHARD Frederic 2:50.324
43 - 80 Peter Rosenmayer 2:50.353
44 - 54 STACK John-Robert 2:50.365
45 - 37 ROSSARO Ulrich 2:51.349
46 - 26 LUYET Laurent 2:56.034


Practice 2:
1 - #6 BELTOISE Anthony 2:42.108 2:42.767
2 - #38 POLLICAND Jerome 2:42.152 2:43.145
3 - #78 SCHARMACH Peter 2:42.752 2:42.279
4 - #5 GABILLON Frederic 2:42.533 2:42.441
5 - #10 AGUAS Rui 2:42.564 2:43.233
6 - #1 RANGONI Luca 2:42.814 2:42.685
7 - #21 CIRO Giuseppe 2:42.973 2:43.451
8 - #23 POSTIGLIONE Vito 2:43.253 2:44.274
9 - #67 GREUET Guillaume 1 2:43.844 2:43.379
10 - #56 HEYDENS Michel 2:43.590 2:44.715
11 - #43 HIGNETT Sam 2:45.385 2:43.677
12 - #31 KLEAY Marcel 2:45.963 2:43.738
13 - #12 SABAN Leonardo 2:44.291 2:43.809
14 - #19 SAEZ Victor 2:44.579 2:44.140
15 - #49 MOSTAJO Alfredo 2:45.860 2:44.143
16 - #33 COMANDINI Stefano 2:44.981 2:44.265
17 - #39 SEBASTI-SCALERA Alessandro 2:44.362 2:45.020
18 - #42 D ASTE Stefano 2:45.069 2:44.425
19 - #52 REYNTJENS Jeroen 2:45.104 2:44.474
20 - #16 NAVARRETE Fernando 2:44.510 2:44.536
21 - #9 DEVERIKOS Dimitri 2:44.512 2:44.807
22 - #11 MATIFAS Franck 2:44.858 2:45.063
23 - #72 HERNANDEZ Pascal 2:45.123 2:47.913
24 - #20 FREYMUTH Oliver 2:47.609 2:45.434
25 - #66 FERRAZZANO Angelo 2:47.337 2:45.615
26 - #30 MATIFAS Eric 2:46.097 2:45.630
27 - #18 KHAN Ian 2:47.789 2:45.805
28 - #34 MARVIE Michel 2:45.886 2:46.588
29 - #61 MANCINI Filippo 2:46.483 2:46.263
30 - #62 PAGLIAI Andre 2:46.746 2:47.060
31 - #111 DESTEMBERT Pascal 2:47.091
32 - #29 FRIGERIO Luca 2:48.191 2:47.153
33 - #60 ROMAGNOLI Riccardo 2:47.432 2:53.087
34 - #50 PAPAFILIPPOU Basilis 2:47.697 2:47.518
35 - #47 MARTI Benedetto 2:47.526 2:47.864
36 - #28 BAIGUERA Angelo 2:47.637 3:05.891
37 - #37 ROSSARO Ulrich 2:51.349 2:47.644
38 - #26 LUYET Laurent 2:56.034 2:48.097
39 - #51 PEARSON Rick 2:48.348 2:49.378
40 - #25 NAVAJO 2:48.514 2:49.494
41 - #24 CODONY Enric 2:48.517 2:48.886
42 - #80 ROSENMAYER Peter 2:50.353 2:49.757
43 - #65 FERRAZZANO Andrea 2:49.817 2:51.990
44 - #27 BELLIN Mariano 2:49.914 2:51.817
45 - #35 HAUCHARD Frederic 2:50.324 2:55.155
46 - #54 STACK John-Robert 2:50.365 2:51.225

Race
1 - #1 RANGONI Luca ==11== 2:42.783 2:45.213 DSQ Luca Rangoni was first, DSQ illegal fuel pump
2 - #23 POSTIGLIONE Vito 1.589 2:43.633 2:46.100
3 - #39 SEBASTI-SCALERA Alessandro 4.385 2:45.152 2:47.749
4 - #38 POLICAND Jerome 8.434 2:44.675 2:54.774
5 - #52 REYNTJENS Jeroen 12.095 2:45.799 2:48.110
6 - #43 HIGNETT Sam 13.424 2:45.046 2:47.205
7 - #21 CIRO Giuseppe 13.435 2:45.906 2:46.947
8 - #12 SABAN Leonardo 27.443 2:45.839 2:52.633
9 - #9 DEVERIKOS Dimitri 32.673 2:45.448 2:55.583
10 - #20 FREYMUTH Oliver 42.855 2:49.647 2:51.984
11 - #50 PAPAFILIPPOU Basilis 43.267 2:48.064 2:55.567
12 - #34 MARVIE Michel 46.660 2:49.005 2:50.438
13 - #80 ROSENMAYER Peter 47.695 2:49.916 2:49.916
14 - #24 CODONY Enric 47.880 2:49.940 2:49.940
15 - #51 PEARSON Rick 52.213 2:50.604 2:50.735
16 - #72 HERNANDEZ Pascal 53.649 2:47.936 2:51.169
17 - #54 STACK John-Robert 58.870 2:51.194 2:53.401
18 - #25 NAVAJO 1:03.298 2:50.825 2:58.362
19 - #62 PAGLIAI Andre 1:18.573 2:49.965 2:54.663
20 - #27 BELLIN Mariano 1:21.533 2:52.404 2:56.308
21 - #26 LUYET Laurent 1:24.242 2:50.618 3:02.098
22 - #47 MARTI Benedetto 1:24.577 2:49.805 2:53.330
23 - #35 HAUCHARD Frederic 1:50.437 2:57.133 2:58.611
24 - #67 GREUET Guillaume ==10== 2:43.230 2:48.042
25 - #61 MANCINI Filippo 2:24.905 2:47.454 3:58.802
26 - #37 ROSSARO Ulrich 2:43.796 2:50.636 2:52.159
27 - #42 D ASTE Stefano 3:05.610 2:46.086 2:46.086
28 - #19 SAEZ Victor 3:46.281 2:45.526 2:52.754
29 - #30 MATIFAS Eric 4:54.609 2:49.713 2:53.324
30 - #31 KLEAY Marcel ==9== 2:46.721 3:23.333
31 - #60 ROMAGNOLI Riccardo 1:55.073 2:49.702 4:39.070
32 - #56 HEYDENS Michel 3:05.862 2:43.857 6:57.385
33 - #28 BAIGUERA Angelo ==8== 2:50.323 2:53.504
34 - #29 FRIGERIO Luca 17.466 2:50.517 3:12.117
35 - #10 AGUAS Rui ==7== 2:43.839 3:20.677
36 - #66 FERRAZZANO Angelo 12.523 2:48.272 3:21.931
37 - #18 KHAN Ian ==6== 2:49.179 2:50.906
38 - #16 NAVARRETE Fernando 24.252 2:45.830 3:17.454
39 - #49 MOSTAJO Alfredo ==3== 2:45.938 3:01.843
40 - #33 COMANDINI Stefano ==2== 2:45.335 2:45.335
41 - #11 MATIFAS Franck 6.728 2:47.309 2:47.309


Round 4 - 08/07/01 Misano (Italy)
21 drivers started - Rolling Start (9 laps)
Vérifications
vendredi 6 juillet 09.30 - 12.30 et 14.30 - 18.30

Essais libres
vendredi 6 juillet
A 13.30 - 14.00 et 16.50 - 17.20
B 14.10 - 14.40 et 17.30 - 18.00

Essais chronométrés
samedi 7 juillet
A 11.50 - 12.20 et 16.50 - 17.20
B 12.30 - 13.00 et 17.30 - 18.00

Course 1
dimanche 8 juillet 10.15 – 14 tours, = 56,640 km
Course 2
dimanche 8 juillet 15.30 – 19 tours, = 77,140 km

Qualifying
1 - POLICAND Jérome F 1:44.400
2 - BELTOISE Anthony F 1:44.427
3 - RANGONI Luca I 1:44.772
4 - D'ASTE Stefano I 1:44.887
5 - CIRO Giuseppe I 1:45.006
6 - TICHY Oliver A 1:45.153
7 - POSTIGLIONE Vito I 1:45.178
8 - SEBASTI-SCALERA Alessandro I 1:45.222
9 - MANCINI Filippo I 1:45.274
10 - GREUET Guillaume F 1:45.323
11 - GABILLON Frédéric F 1:45.417
12 - COMANDINI Stefano I 1:45.432
13 - MATIFAS Franck F 1:45.521
14 - BELICCHI Andrea I 1:45.522
15 - MOSTAJO Alfredo E 1:45.557
16 - SAEZ Victor E 1:45.607
17 - AGUAS Rui P 1:45.632
18 - DEVERIKOS Dimitri GR 1:45.799
19 - NAVARRETE Fernando E 1:45.886
20 - HEYDENS Michel F 1:45.931
21 - PAPAFILIPOO Basiliis GR 1:45.959
22 - MARTI Benedetto I 1:45.977
23 - DRUCKENMUELLER Ralf D 1:46.001
24 - SABAN Leonardo E 1:46.097
25 - MATIFAS Eric F 1:46.160
26 - ROMAGNOLI Riccardo I 1:46.182
27 - HIGNETT Sam GB 1:46.272
28 - ROSSARO Ulrich D 1:46.336
29 - STIEFEL Rainer D 1:46.402
30 - LUYET Laurent CH 1:46.504
31 - CODONY Enric E 1:46.745
32 - PAGLIAI Andre I 1:46.907
33 - TIBALDO Giorgo I 1:46.990
34 - FREYMUTH Oliver D 1:47.058
35 - KHAN Ian GB 1:47.085
36 - BAIGUERA Angelo I 1:47.541
37 - SEMERANO Nicola I 1:47.841
38 - PEARSON Rick GB 1:47.896
39 - FRIGERIO Luca I 1:47.930
40 - COTTIER Jean-Paul F 1:48.305
41 - BELLIN Mariano I 1:48.613
42 - HAUCHARD Frédéric F 1:49.381
43 - BELOTTI Guglielmo I 1:49.524
44 - FRIGERIO Alessandro I 1:49.577
45 - STACK John-Robert GB 1:49.592
46 - ORLANDI Paolo Antonio I 1:50.714

Results:


1 - POLICAND Jérome F 35:11.962 - 19 laps
2 - BELTOISE Anthony F + 6.687
3 - RANGONI Luca I + 11.828
4 - MANCINI Filippo I + 24.754
5 - SEBASTI-SCALERA Alessandro I + 30.780
6 - MATIFAS Franck F + 39.901
7 - DEVERIKOS Dimitri GR + 40.554
8 - COMANDINI Stefano I + 40.802
9 - MATIFAS Eric F + 42.082
10 - AGUAS Rui P + 44.595
11 - MOSTAJO Alfredo E + 51.554
12- LUYET Laurent CH + 1:04.938
13 - KHAN Ian GB + 1:08.523
14 - TIBALDO Giorgo I + 1:10.063
15- ROSSARO Ulrich D + 1:13.555
16 - NAVARRETE Fernando E + 1:26.719
17 - BELLIN Mariano I + 1:27.404
18 - ROMAGNOLI Riccardo I + 1 lap
19 - D'ASTE Stefano I + 1 lap
20 - GREUET Guillaume F + 6 laps
21 - CIRO Giuseppe I + 6 laps
22 - POSTIGLIONE Vito I + 7 laps
23 - HEYDENS Michel F + 8 laps
24 - BELICCHI Andrea I + 9 laps
25 - CODONY Enric E + 9 laps
26 - PAPAFILIPOO Basiliis GR + 10 laps
27 - MARTI Benedetto I + 10 laps
Fastest Lap: Policand, 1m44.775 (86.63mph)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=h0yw3dWbwtw


Round 5 - 22/07/01 Jarama (Spain)

1 - Luca Rangoni 28m42.925, 16 laps
2 - Jerome Policand 28m44.612
3 - Vito Postiglione 28m53.173
4 - Anthony Beltoise 28m56.275
5 - Guillaume Greuet 28m57.051
6 - Alfredo Mostajo 28m58.745
Fastest Lap: Policand, 1m46.618 (80.73mph)


Round 6 - 29/07/01 - Magny-Cours (France)
Essais libres
vendredi 27 juillet 08.30 - 09.00 et 14.35 - 15.05

Essais chronométrés
samedi 28 juillet 08.15 - 08.45 et 13.30 – 14.00

Course 1
dimanche 29 juillet 11.25

STATISTIQUES 2000 (20 octobre)

Pole position :
Jérôme Policand (F) 1'51"256

Meilleur tour :
Anthony Beltoise (F) 1'51"858

Qualifying:
1 GABILLON Frédéric F 1:50.852
2 BELTOISE Anthony F 1:51.389
3 RANGONI Luca I 1:51.723
4 POLICAND Jérome F 1:51.953
5 AGUAS Rui P 1:52.065
6 GREUET Guillaume F 1:52.079
7 DEVERIKOS Dimitri GR 1:52.093
8 HIGNETT Sam GB 1:52.185
9 MILANI Matteo I 1:52.335
10 POSTIGLIONE Vito I 1:52.475
11 MANCINI Filippo I 1:52.510
12 MOSTAJO Alfredo E 1:52.657
13 MATIFAS Franck F 1:52.661
14 CIRO Giuseppe I 1:52.820
15 SEBASTI-SCALERA Alessandro I1:53.019
16 D'ASTE Stefano I 1:53.037
17 NAVARRETE Fernando E 1:53.097
18 LUYET Laurent CH 1:53.098
19 COMANDINI Stefano I 1:53.154
20 BELICCHI Andrea I 1:53.287
21 HEYDENS Michel F 1:53.357
22 MARVIE Michel F1:53.550
23 KAHN Ian GB 1:53.685
24 SABAN Leonardo E 1:53.746
25 MARTIRADONNA Gianmarco I 1:54.424
26 PAGLIAI Andre I 1:54.478
27 FRIGERIO Luca I 1:54.506
28 FREYMUTH Oliver F 1:54.657
29 PEARSON Rick GB 1:55.069
30 MATIFAS Eric F 1:55.192
31 TIBALDO Giorgo I 1:55.320
32 BRESCIA Aldo I 1:55.822
33 HAUCHARD Frédéric F 1:55.875
34 STACK John-Robert GB 1:56.035
35 BAIGUERA Angelo I 1:56.237
36 BELLIN Mariano I 1:56.497
37 NARDOZI Severino 1:56.558
38 RAUCH Hervé F 1:58.636

Race
1 Luca Rangoni 29m50.280, 16 laps Fastest Lap: Rangoni, 1m52.710 (84.30mph)
2 Anthony Beltoise 29m51.090
3 Frederic Gabillon 29m52.924
4 Jerome Policand 29m54.006
5 Rui Aguas 29m55.491
6 Guillaume Greuet 30m02.911
7 MILANI Matteo I + 20.714
8 BELICCHI Andrea I + 22.656
9 D'ASTE Stefano I + 23.779
10 MANCINI Filippo I + 24.571
11 DEVERIKOS Dimitri GR + 26.128
12 HIGNETT Sam GB + 33.296
13 COMANDINI Stefano I + 34.965
14 SEBASTI-SCALERA Alessandro I + 36.179
15 HEYDENS Michel F + 36.334
16 MATIFAS Eric F + 53.684
17 SABAN Leonardo E + 53.860
18 LUYET Laurent CH + 57.422
19 KAHN Ian GB + 59.424
20 PEARSON Rick GB + 1:00.248
21 NAVARRETE Fernando E + 1:00.904
22 MARVIE Michel F + 1:01.295
23 FREYMUTH Oliver F + 1:16.348
24 TIBALDO Giorgo I + 1:17.794
25 HAUCHARD Frédéric F + 1:18.508
26 PAGLIAI Andre I + 1:31.110
27 STACK John-Robert GB + 1:39.969
28 FRIGERIO Luca I + 1:49.137
29 MARTIRADONNA Gianmarco I + 1:55.143
30 BAIGUERA Angelo I + 1:56.148
31 RAUCH Hervé F + 1 lap
32 BELLIN Mariano I + 4 laps

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0nex-9GSQ9Y&feature=youtu.be


Round 7 - 12/08/01 Assen (Netherlands)

Qualifying:
1 - RANGONI Luca I 1:32.263
2 - BELTOISE Anthony F 1:32.343
3 - GABILLON Frédéric F 1:32.373
4 - POLICAND Jérome F 1:32.403
5 - BELICCHI Andrea I 1:32.594
6 - GREUET Guillaume F 1:32.646
7 - CIRO Giuseppe I 1:32.833
8 - SCHARMACH Peter D 1:32.850
9 - POSTIGLIONE Vito I 1:32.899
10 - AGUAS Rui P 1:32.908
11 - HEYDENS Michel F 1:32.941
12 - VINK Coen NL 1:33.081
13 - D'ASTE Stefano I 1:33.122
14 - HIGNETT Sam GB 1:33.220
15 - DRUCKENMUELLER Ralf D 1:33.255
16 - REYNTJENS Jeroen NL 1:33.295
17 - MANCINI Filippo I 1:33.355
18 - MOSTAJO Alfredo E 1:33.396
19 - SABAN Leonardo E 1:33.551
20 - MATIFAS Eric F 1:33.590
21 - BLEEKEMOLEN Sebastiaan NL 1:33.609
22 - BLEEKEMOLEN Michael NL 1:33.696
23 - LUYET Laurent CH 1:34.374
24 - VAN BUUREN Meindhert NL 1:34.483
25 - PEARSON Rick GB 1:34.532
26 - KAHN Ian GB 1:34.757
27 - STACK John-Robert GB 1:34.773
28 - SPERATI Roberto I 1:34.781
29 - PAGLIAI Andre I 1:34.832
30 - MAYERL Andreas A 1:34.874
31 - MACCARIO Vitaliano I 1:34.944
32 - CODONY Enric E 1:35.163
33 - HAUCHARD Frédéric F 1:37.181
34 - BELLIN Mariano I 1:39.074
35 - SAVANI Luca I 1:46.619


1 - AGUAS Rui P 36.40'856 - 16 laps
2 - RANGONI Luca I + 3.608
3 - GABILLON Frédéric F + 4.331
4 - BELTOISE Anthony F + 6.586
5 - GREUET Guillaume F + 6.636
6 - REYNTJENS Jeroen NL + 9.325
7 - POLICAND Jérome F + 10.956
8 - SCHARMACH Peter D + 12.357
9 - MANCINI Filippo I + 19.690
10 - VINK Coen NL + 31.913
11 - CIRO Giuseppe I + 40.092
12 - SABAN Leonardo E + 45.596
13 - PAGLIAI Andre I + 1.01.925
14 - SPERATI Roberto I + 1.02.571
15 - HIGNETT Sam GB + 1.08.007
16 - CODONY Enric E + 1.09.154
17 - PEARSON Rick GB + 1.09.379
18 - MAYERL Andreas A + 1.09.746
19 - BELLIN Mariano I + 1.32.894
21 - HAUCHARD Frédéric F + 1.44.613
22 - STACK John-Robert GB + 1.50.309
24 - BLEEKEMOLEN Sebastiaan NL 2 laps/2 tours
25 0 POSTIGLIONE Vito I 3 laps/3 tours
Fastest Lap: Rui Aguas, 1m48.485

Heavy rain.

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tXsX73r5k0I


Round 8 - 30/09/01 Nurburgring (Germany)
Vérifications
jeudi 27 septembre
12.00 - 18.00 et 14.00 - 17.30

Essais libres
vendredi 28 septembre 9.15 – 9.45

Qualifications
vendredi 28 septembre
A 11.10 - 11.40 B 12.00 - 12.30
samedi 29 septembre
A 16.40 - 17.10 B 17.25 - 17.55

Course 1
dimanche 30 septembre 09.00 (nombre de tours à préciser)
Course 2
dimanche 30 septembre 14.35 (nombre de tours à préciser)

Results
1 - Luca Rangoni 32m04.078, 23 laps
2 - Jerome Policand 32m04.909
3 - Peter Scharmach 32m07.519
4 - Frederic Gabillon 32m08.058
5 - Marc Basseng 32m08.405
6 - Guillaume Greuet 32m10.320
Fastest Lap: Scharmach, 1m18.589


https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KLkgEmHwr7k


Round 9 - 04/10/01 - Estoril (Portugal)

Qualifying:
1 - RANGONI Luca I 1:51.844
2 - BELTOISE Anthony F 1:51.881
3 - AGUAS Rui P 1:51.887
4 - GABILLON Frédéric F 1:52.071
5 - POLICAND Jerome F 1:52.308
6 - MOSTAJO Alfredo E 1:52.530
7 - POSTIGLIONE Vito I 1:52.679
8 - GOMMENDY Tristan F 1:52.742
9 - GREUET Guillaume F 1:52.754
10 - HIGNETT Sam GB 1:53.817
11 - NAVARRETE Fernando E 1:53.819
12 - MATIFAS Eric F 1:53.842
13 - FREYMUTH Oliver D 1:53.925
14 - PAGLIAI Andre I 1:54.014
15 - SAEZ Victor E 1:54.109
16 - D'ASTE Stefano I 1:54.119
17 - SABAN Leonardo E 1:54.167
18 - LUYET Laurent CH 1:54.411
19 - BAIGUERA Angelo I 1:55.138
20 - SPERATI Roberto I 1:55.164
21 - CODONY Enric E 1:55.657
22 - FRIGERIO Alessandro I 1:56.041
23 - STACK John-Robert GB 1:56.168
24 - BELLIN Mariano F 1:56.562
25 - BELOTTI Guglielmo I 1:57.611
26 - LAURIN Jerome F 1:58.994
27 - RAUCH Hervé F 2:00.198

Results:
1 - Anthony Beltoise 30m17.718, 16 laps
2 - Frederic Gabillon 30m19.914
3 - Jerome Policand 30m23.013
4 - Luca Rangoni 30m24.195
5 - Guillaume Greuet 30m26.065
6 - Vito Postiglione 30m38.855
7 - FREYMUTH Oliver D + 33.781
8 - NAVARRETE Fernando E + 34.094
9 - SAEZ Victor E + 38.617
10 - PAGLIAI Andre I + 39.020
11 - D'ASTE Stefano I + 42.847
12 - MATIFAS Eric F + 53.504
13 - LUYET Laurent CH + 57.865
14 - STACK John-Robert GB + 1:13.762
15 - SPERATI Roberto I + 1:18.389
16 - BELLIN Mariano F + 1:18.967
17 - LAURIN Jerome F + 1:44.871
18 - FRIGERIO Alessandro I + 1:45.029
19 - BELOTTI Guglielmo I 1 lap/1 tour
20 - RAUCH Hervé F 1 lap/1 tour
21 - AGUAS Rui P 4 laps/4 tours
Fastest Lap: Rui Aguas, 1m52.204 (83.48mph)


2001 OVERALL



1. Luca Rangoni 190
2. Jérôme Policand 166
3. Anthony Beltoise 165
4. Frédéric Gabillon 101
5. Vito Postiglione 77
6. Rui Águas 70
7. Guillaume Greuet 58
8. Alessandro Sebasti Scalera 46
9. Giuseppe Cirò 44
10. Jeroen Reijntjens 30
11. Peter Scharmach 28
12. Filippo Mancini 26
13. Mattias Andersson 24
14. Andrea Belicchi 18
15. Leonardo Saban 17
16. Sam Hignett 16
17. Dimitris Deverikos 16
18. Alfredo Mostajo 14
19. Marc Basseng 12
20. Franck Matifas 12
21. Oliver Freymuth 12
22. Stefano Comandini 11
23. Victor Saez 9
24. Michael Bleekemolen 8
25. Sebastiaan Bleekemolen 8
26. Matteo Milani 8
27. Ian Khan 6
28. Fernando Navarrete Rodrigo 6
29. Eric Matifas 6
30. Coen Vink 6
31. Marcel Kläy 4
32. Stefano D'Aste 4
33. Michel Marvie 2
34. Andrea Pagliai 2





Renault Sport Clio Trophy 2002



Points
1st - 30
2nd - 24
3rd - 20
4th - 16
5th - 12
6th - 10
7th - 8
8th - 6
9th - 4
10th - 2
The driver who gets the fastest lap is afforded 2 bonus points.
Monaco would not score any points.

Round 1 -20/04/02 - Magny-Cours (France)

1 - Luca Rangoni 28m00.795
2 - Frederic Gabillon 28m02.233
3 - Rui Aguas 28m03.496
4 - Anthony Beltoise 28m03.573
5 - Jeroen Bleekemolen 28m14.767
6 - Jerome Policand 28m17.731


Round 2 - 04/05/02 - Silverstone (England)

1 - Luca Rangoni 25m44.653, 12 laps
2 - Jeroen Bleekemolen 25m48.939
3 - Guillaume Greuet 25m49.512
4 - Frederic Gabillon 25m49.905
5 - Anthony Beltoise 25m54.999
6 - Sebastiaan Bleekemolen 26m02.285
7 -Matteo Milani 26m02.543
8 - Stefano d'Aste 26m02.912
9 - Michael Bleekemolen 26m03.413
10 - Stefano Comandini 26m11.273
Fastest Lap: Rangoni, 2m05.246 (91.75mph)


Round 3 - 26/05/02 - Monaco (Montecarlo)

Race 1
1 - Luca Rangoni
2 - Rui Aguas
3 - Jerome Policand
4 - Sebastian Bleekemolen
5 - Jeroen Bleekemolen
6 - Anthony Beltoise
7 - Andrea Pagliai
8 - Stefano D'Aste
9 - Michael Bleekemolen
10 - Stefano Comandini
11 - Andreas Mayerl
12 - Matteo Milani
13 - Michael Neugarten
14 - Aldo Brescia
15 - Lorenzo Case
16 - Rick Pearson
17 - Oliver Freymuth
18 - Paolo La Neve
19 - B Marti
20 - F Severino
21 - M Bellin
22 - Paul Lomax
23 - Severino Nardozi
24 - Angelo Baiguera
25 - Ulrich Rossaro
26 - Francesco Leogrande
27 - Ian Khan

Race 2
1 - Luca Rangoni
2 - Rui Aguas
3 - Anthony Beltoise
4 - Jeroen Bleekemolen

Aggregate
1 - Luca Rangoni 45m49.008, 24 laps
2 - Rui Aguas 45m52.525
3 - Jeroen Bleekemolen 45m56.564
4 - Anthony Beltoise 45m57.638
5 - Stefano d'Aste 46m15.296
6 - Matteo Milani 46m26.629
7 - Michael Neugarten 46m29.898
8 - Aldo Brescia 46m58.717
9 - Rick Pearson 47m11.008
10 - Fabio Severino 48m13.566
Retired - Jerome Policand accident
Fastest Lap: J.Bleekemolen, 1m49.695 (68.66mph)


Round 4 - 02/06/02 - Jarama (Spain)

1 - Luca Rangoni 28m27.205, 16 laps
2 - Frederic Gabillon +9.61
3 - Anthony Beltoise + 10.35
4 - Jerome Policand + 13.29
5 - Guillaume Greuet +21.40
6 -Rui Aguas +27.25
7 - Stefano Comandini + 38.21
8 - Lorenzo Case + 49.08
9 - Matteo Milani + 52.93
10 - Angelo Baiguera +1,10.45
11 - Mariano Bellin + 1,11.20
12 - Danilo Zampaloni +1,32.40
Fastest Lap: Luca Rangoni, 1m46.074 (81.19 mph)


Round 5 - 30/06/02 - Anderstorp (Sweeden)

1 - Rui Aguas 31m26.266, 71.610 mph, 15 laps
DQ Guillaume Greuet 31m26.906 (Excluded *) * Overtook Walfisch before startline on green flag restart
2 - Fabrice Walfisch
3 - Luca Rangoni (started last on the grid for changing tyres during qualifying session)
4 - Stefano d'Aste
5 - Lorenzo Case
6 - Oliver Freymuth
7 - Andrea Paglial
8 - Marti Benedetto
9 - Fabio Severino


Round 6 - 13/06/02 - Oschersleben (Germany)

PS NO DRIVER NAT TIME LAPS GAP KPH BEST LAP
1 - #1 Luca RANGONI ITA 21:43.654 13 131.20 1:39.035
2 - #46 Peter SCHARMACH GER 21:46.026 13 2.372 130.96 1:39.268
3 - #38 Jerome POLICAND FRA 21:47.966 13 4.312 130.76 1:39.435
4 - #5 Guillaume GREUET FRA 21:48.370 13 4.716 130.72 1:39.518
5 - #2 Anthony BELTOISE FRA 21:48.597 13 4.943 130.70 1:39.472
6 - #12 Stefano D'ASTE ITA 22:06.396 13 22.742 128.95 1:39.784
7 - #27 Lorenzo CASE ITA 22:15.985 13 32.331 128.02 1:40.544
8 - #14 Andrea PAGLIAI ITA 22:16.558 13 32.904 127.97 1:41.064
9 - #6 Oliver FREYMUTH GER 22:16.948 13 33.294 127.93 1:40.472
10 - #18 Benedetto MARTI ITA 22:25.840 13 42.186 127.08 1:40.146
11 - #34 Eric MATIFAS FRA 22:29.776 13 46.122 126.71 1:41.801
12 - #16 Ulrich ROSSARO GER 22:40.372 13 56.718 125.73 1:41.089
13 - #31 Fabio SEVERINO ITA 22:42.035 13 58.381 125.57 1:42.204
14 - #47 Roberto SPERATI ITA 22:44.349 13 1:00.695 125.36 1:42.158
15 - #15 Mariano BELLIN ITA 22:46.838 13 1:03.184 125.13 1:43.420
16 - #19 Angelo BAIGUERA ITA 22:47.837 13 1:04.183 125.04 1:43.349
R - #3 Frederic GABILLON FRA 18:25.643 11 D.N.F. 130.81 1:39.406
R - #9 Matteo MILANI ITA 10:31.734 6 D.N.F. 124.46 1:39.721
R - #4 Rui AGUAS POR 4:24.516 2 D.N.F. 97.63 1:48.241
Beltoise - retired - tyre problem.


Round 7 - 03/08/02 - Spa-Francorchamps (Belgium)
Wet

1 - Guillaume Greuet 26m56.717, 86.527mph, 8 laps
2 - Fabrice Walfisch 26m59.044
3 - Anthony Beltoise
4 - Luca Rangoni
5 - Frederic Gabillon
6 - Matteo Milani
7 - Jerome Policand
8 - Oliver Freymuth
9 - Stefano Comandini
10 - Peter Scharmach
Fastest Lap: Beltoise, 2m57.296 (87.669 mph)



Round 8 - 01/09/02 - Imola (Italy)

1 - Luca Rangoni 32m32.668, 79.115mph, 14 laps
2 - Jerome Policand 32m33.273
3 - Guillaume Greuet
4 - Matteo Miliani
5 - Lorenzo Case
6 - Stefano d'Aste
Fastest Lap: Comandini, 2m16.624 (80.768 mph)


Round 9 - 06/10/02 - Donington Park (England)

Qualifying
PS NO DRIVER NAT ENTRANT SESS 1 LAPS SESS 2 LAPS GAP
1 - #1 Luca RANGONI ITA AUTOTOLLI 1:44.521 11
2 - #4 Rui AGUAS POR START TEAM 1:45.319 16 1:44.993 14 0.472
3 - #38 Jerome POLICAND FRA AUTOSPORT PROM 1:45.090 15 1:45.046 14 0.525
4 - #5 Guillaume GREUET FRA PROTEAM 1:45.354 12 1:45.124 15 0.603
5 - #3 Frederic GABILLON FRA TEAM LOMPECH 1:45.454 16 1:45.261 16 0.740
6 - #30 Fabrice WALFISCH FRA TEAM LOMPECH 1:46.502 5 1:45.382 16 0.861
7 - #34 Eric MATIFAS FRA AUTOSPORT PROM 1:45.625 15 1:46.026 14 1.104
8 - #51 Phil BENNETT GBR MARK FISH M'SPORT 1:46.398 13 1:45.654 14 1.133
9 - #9 Matteo MILANI ITA PROTEAM 1:46.702 6 1:45.928 15 1.407
10 - #12 Stefano D'ASTE ITA PROTEAM 13:43.647 2 1:46.166 15 1.645
11 - #18 Benedetto MARTI ITA START TEAM 1:46.761 12 1:46.296 11 1.775
12 - #6 Oliver FREYMUTH GER AFK 1:46.767 14 1:47.034 10 2.246
13 - #33 Rick PEARSON GBR AUTOSPORT PROM 1:48.152 10 1:46.844 16 2.323
14 - #27 Lorenzo CASE ITA START TEAM 1:47.568 16 1:47.233 10 2.712
15 - #48 Dimitri DEVERIKOS GRE RENAULT 1:47.353 11 1:47.551 10 2.832
16 - #24 Francesco LEOGRANDE ITA PROTEAM 1:48.533 11 1:48.163 16 3.642
17 - #44 Danilo ZAMPALONI ITA START TEAM 1:48.234 15 1:48.963 15 3.713
18 - #19 Angelo BAIGUERA ITA BRIXIA 1:50.170 15 1:49.227 15 4.706
19 - #15 Mariano BELLIN ITA START TEAM 1:50.565 15 1:50.112 15 5.591

Race Result
PS NO DRIVER NAT ENTRANT TIME LAPS GAP KPH BEST LAP
1 - #1 Luca RANGONI ITA AUTOTOLLI 28:18.444 16 136.28 1:45.127
2 - #3 Frederic GABILLON FRA TEAM LOMPECH 28:23.021 16 4.577 135.92 1:45.354
3 - #38 Jerome POLICAND FRA AUTOSPORT PROM 28:23.714 16 5.270 135.86 1:45.416
4 - #4 Rui AGUAS POR START TEAM 28:29.106 16 10.662 135.43 1:45.392
5 - #5 Guillaume GREUET FRA PROTEAM 28:32.973 16 14.529 135.13 1:46.077
6 - #51 Phil BENNETT GBR MARK FISH M'SPORT 28:44.837 16 26.393 134.20 1:46.640
7 - #12 Stefano D'ASTE ITA PROTEAM 28:47.600 16 29.156 133.98 1:46.553
8 - #30 Fabrice WALFISCH FRA TEAM LOMPECH 28:50.448 16 32.004 133.76 1:46.245
9 - #48 Dimitri DEVERIKOS GRE RENAULT 28:59.572 16 41.128 133.06 1:46.452
10 - #6 Oliver FREYMUTH GER AFK 29:15.957 16 57.513 131.82 1:48.031
11 - #18 Benedetto MARTI ITA START TEAM 29:25.408 16 1:06.964 131.12 1:46.545
12 - #19 Angelo BAIGUERA ITA BRIXIA 29:36.826 16 1:18.382 130.27 1:49.226
13 - #15 Mariano BELLIN ITA START TEAM 29:50.150 16 1:31.706 129.30 1:50.660
14 - #9 Matteo MILANI ITA PROTEAM 27:15.126 15 1 LAP 132.71 1:47.060
15 - #27 Lorenzo CASE ITA START TEAM 29:25.605 15 1 LAP 122.90 1:47.785
16 - #33 Rick PEARSON GBR AUTOSPORT PROM 28:37.570 14 2 LAPS 117.92 1:48.655
R - #44 Danilo ZAMPALONI ITA START TEAM 24:19.497 13 D.N.F. 128.85 1:49.188
R - #34 Eric MATIFAS FRA AUTOSPORT PROM 19:51.671 11 D.N.F. 133.52 1:47.173
R - #24 Francesco LEOGRANDE ITA PROTEAM 11:58.373 6 D.N.F. 120.77 1:49.378


Round 10 - 20/10/02 - Estoril (Portugal)

Qualifying
PS NO DRIVER NAT ENTRANT SESS 1 LAPS SESS 2 LAPS GAP
1 - #1 Luca RANGONI ITA AUTOTOTTOLI 1:52.518 9 1:52.018 9
2 - #5 Guillaume GREUET FRA PROTEAM 1:52.431 11 1:52.331 5 0.313
3 - #3 Frederic GABILLON FRA TEAM LOMPECH 1:52.892 8 1:52.368 14 0.350
4 - #38 Jerome POLICAND FRA AUTOSPORT PROM 1:52.396 13 1:52.869 7 0.378
5 - #4 Rui AGUAS POR START TEAM 1:52.640 6 1:52.822 11 0.622
6 - #12 Stefano D'ASTE ITA PROTEAM 1:54.474 12 1:53.259 6 1.241
7 - #34 Eric MATIFAS FRA AUTOSPORT PROM 1:53.538 13 1:55.886 4 1.520
8 - #48 Dimitri DEVERIKOS GRE RENAULT 1:54.523 12 1:53.778 10 1.760
9 - #30 Fabrice WALFISCH FRA AUTOTOTTOLI 1:54.279 15 1:53.793 14 1.775
10 - #27 Lorenzo CASE ITA START TEAM 1:54.757 12 1:54.376 7 2.358
11 - #6 Oliver FREYMUTH GER AFK 1:54.713 12 1:57.848 5 2.695
12 - #21 Andreas MAYERL AUT SENN MOTORSPORT 1:55.087 8 1:54.850 14 2.832
13 - #18 Benedetto MARTI ITA START TEAM 1:54.931 11 1:54.929 9 2.911
14 - #24 Francesco LEOGRANDE ITA PROTEAM 2:28.470 6 1:56.702 14 4.684
15 - #15 Mariano BELLIN ITA START TEAM 1:56.900 14 1:58.029 15 4.882
16 - #44 Danilo ZAMPALONI ITA RENAULT 1:57.489 14 1:56.941 13 4.923
17 - #60 Flouain SCHOLZ GER RENAULT 1:58.582 14 1:57.495 11 5.477
18 - #83 Herve RAUCH FRA RENAULT 2:01.542 14 1:59.533 15 7.515


Race Results
PS NO DRIVER NAT ENTRANT TIME LAPS GAP KPH BEST LAP
1 - #1 Luca RANGONI ITA AUTOTOTTOLI 28:30.624 15 131.81 1:53.356
2 - #4 Rui AGUAS POR START TEAM 28:31.255 15 0.631 131.76 1:52.949
3 - #3 Frederic GABILLON FRA TEAM LOMPECH 28:32.870 15 2.246 131.64 1:53.514
4 - #38 Jerome POLICAND FRA AUTOSPORT PROM 28:33.944 15 3.320 131.56 1:53.172
5 - #5 Guillaume GREUET FRA PROTEAM 28:40.837 15 10.213 131.03 1:53.691
6 - #48 Dimitri DEVERIKOS GRE START TEAM 29:05.572 15 34.948 129.17 1:55.539
7 - #30 Fabrice WALFISCH FRA AUTOTOTTOLI 29:06.423 15 35.799 129.11 1:55.229
8 - #21 Andreas MAYERL AUT SENN MOTORSPORT 29:17.122 15 46.498 128.32 1:54.799
9 - #27 Lorenzo CASE ITA START TEAM 29:32.006 15 1:01.382 127.24 1:55.224
10 - #60 Flouain SCHOLZ GER SESTERHEIM 29:39.997 15 1:09.373 126.67 1:56.578
11 - #44 Danilo ZAMPALONI ITA START TEAM 29:48.451 15 1:17.827 126.07 1:57.359
12 - #83 Herve RAUCH FRA TEAM LOMPECH 29:02.546 14 1 LAP 120.75 2:02.580
13 - #34 Eric MATIFAS FRA AUTOSPORT PROM 29:16.246 14 1 LAP 119.81 1:55.157
14 - #6 Oliver FREYMUTH GER INDEPENDENT 29:38.383 13 2 LAPS 109.85 1:55.283
R - #24 Francesco LEOGRANDE ITA PROTEAM 18:21.144 9 D.N.F. 122.72 1:58.269
R - #18 Benedetto MARTI ITA START TEAM 18:12.793 8 D.N.F. 109.87 1:55.294
R - #12 Stefano D'ASTE ITA PROTEAM 5:50.224 3 D.N.F. 127.86 1:54.689
R - #15 Mariano BELLIN ITA START TEAM 2:40.618 1 D.N.F. 91.29


2002 OVERALL


1. Luca Rangoni 266
2. Guillaume Greuet 122
3. Frédéric Gabillon 122
4. Jérôme Policand 118
5. Rui Águas 102
6. Anthony Beltoise 84
7. Fabrice Walfisch 62
8. Stefano D'Aste 50
9. Lorenzo Case 42
10. Matteo Milani 38
11. Jeroen Bleekemolen 36
12. Peter Scharmach 28
13. Stefano Comandini 24
14. Dimitris Deverikos 20
15. Sebastiaan Bleekemolen 18
16. Oliver Freymuth 18
17. Andrea Pagliai 16
18. Phil Bennett 10
19. Benedetto Marti 10
20. Andreas Mayerl 10
21. Michel Neugarten 6
22. Fabio Severino 6
23. Michael Bleekemolen 6
24. Eric Matifas 4
25. Angelo Baiguera 2
26. Mariano Bellin 2
27. Florian Scholze 2



https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bmrxRFJrS_g






Renault Sport Clio Speed Trophy 2003


V6 Trophy's raced along side Clio Cup cars in this series. The Renault Sport Clio Elf Trophy and Renault Sport Clio Elf International Cup championships both run on the same circuit at the same time for some of the races (Spa, Brno, Oschersleben), The races were classified separately. I have only posted v6 results below.

Round 1 - 05/04/03 - Barcelona-Catalunya (Spain)

1 - #1 Luca Rangoni (ITA) Club Sport Autocia,
2 - #3 Frederic Gabillon (FRA) Team Lompech Sport,
3 - #4 Anthony Beltoise (FRA) Team Lompech Sport,
7 - #10 Paul Van Splunteren (NED) Equipe Verschuur,
9 - #11 Frans Verschuur (NED) Equipe Verschuur,

Frans Verschuur had a heavy crash in practise.

Round 2 - 26/04/03 - Magny Cours (France)

FP 2
1 - #4 Anthony Beltoise (FRA) Team Lompech Sport, 14 00:01:55.352
2 - #1 Luca Rangoni (ITA) Club Sport Autocia, 9 00:01:55.364 +0.012
3 - #23 Vito Postiglione (ITA) CP Race, 9 00:01:55.672 +0.320
4 - #2 Guillaume Greuet (FRA) Proteam Motorsport, 13 00:01:55.740 +0.388
5 - #3 Frederic Gabillon (FRA) Team Lompech Sport, 11 00:01:56.080 +0.728
6 - #5 Stefano D'Aste (ITA) Proteam Motorsport, 14 00:01:56.745 +1.393
7 - #10 Paul Van Splunteren (NED) Equipe Verschuur, 14 00:01:56.845 +1.493
8 - #62 Emmanuel Clerico (FRA) Lompech Sport, 11 00:01:56.924 +1.572
9 - #21 Giuseppe Ciro (ITA) CP Race, 15 00:01:56.950 +1.598
10 - #28 Renaud Kuppens (BEL) C.I.C.S, 14 00:01:57.297 +1.945
11 - #11 Frans Verschuur (NED) Equipe Verschuur, 14 00:01:57.300 +1.948
12 - #35 Fabien Peroni (ITA) Club Sport Autocia, 10 00:01:58.770 +3.418
13 - #9 Angelo Baiguera (ITA) Brixia Autosport, 1 00:07:45.129 +5:49.777
14 -

Final result

1 - #1 Luca Rangoni (ITA) Club Sport Autocia, 14 laps 00:31:49.918
2 - #4 Anthony Beltoise (FRA) Team Lompech Sport, 14 00:31:50.611 +0.693 (set the fastest lap)
3 - #10 Paul Van Splunteren (NED) Equipe Verschuur, 14 00:31:53.653 +3.735
4 - #21 Giuseppe Ciro (ITA) CP Race, 14 00:32:06.980 +17.062
5 - #5 Stefano D'Aste (ITA) Proteam Motorsport, 14 00:32:54.305 +1:04.387
6 - #11 Frans Verschuur (NED) Equipe Verschuur, 14 00:33:02.530 +1:12.612
7 - Philippe Siffert (CH) RS Line, 14 00:33:20.153 +1:30.235
8 - #35 Fabien Peroni (ITA) Club Sport Autocia, 14 00:33:22.254 +1:32.336
9 - #9 Angelo Baiguera (ITA) Brixia Autosport 13 00:32:15.596 +1 LAP
DNF - #28 Renaud Kuppens (BEL) C.I.C.S

Round 3 - 10/05/03 - Enna Pergusa (Italy)

N° Name Laps Time Diff
1 - #1 Luca Rangoni (ITA) Club Sport Autocia, 13 00:24:39.115
2 - #23 Vito Postiglione (ITA) CP Race, 13 00:24:40.101 +0.986
3 - #5 Stefano D'Aste (ITA) Proteam Motorsport, 13 00:24:45.076 +5.961
4 - #2 Guillaume Greuet (FRA) Proteam Motorsport, 13 00:24:45.492 +6.377
5 - #28 Renaud Kuppens (BEL) C.I.C.S, 13 00:25:11.036 +31.921
6 - #11 Frans Verschuur (NED) Equipe Verschuur, 13 00:25:11.440 +32.325
7 - #4 Anthony Beltoise (FRA) Team Lompech Sport, 13 00:25:19.832 +40.717
8 - #35 Fabien Peroni (ITA) Club Sport Autocia, 13 00:25:34.607 +55.492
9 - #10 Paul Van Splunteren (NED) Equipe Verschuur, 13 00:25:38.977 +59.862
10 - #58 Jean-Claude LOMPECH (Lompech Sport ) 13 00:25:45.164 +1:06.049
11 - #9 Angelo Baiguera (ITA) Brixia Autosport 13 00:26:01.353 +1:22.238


Round 4 - 24/05/03 - Brno (Czech Republic)

Qualifying:
1 - #1 Luca Rangoni (ITA) Club Sport Autocia,

Race
1 - #1 Luca Rangoni (ITA) Club Sport Autocia, 12 rounds in 27 min 49 "897.
2 - #2 Guillaume Greuet (FRA) Proteam Motorsport, 8 "020
3 - #23 Vito Postiglione (ITA) CP Race, 12 "224
4 - #5 Stefano D'Aste (ITA) Proteam Motorsport, 16 "196
7 - #10 Paul Van Splunteren (NED) Equipe Verschuur, 28 "328
14 - #11 Frans Verschuur (NED) Equipe Verschuur, +1 lap


Round 5 - 28/06/03 - Donington (England)

1 - #1 Luca Rangoni (ITA) Club Sport Autocia, in 26'29 "851
2 - #3 Frederic Gabillon (FRA) Team Lompech Sport, + 0'10" 602
3 - #5 Stefano D'Aste (ITA) Proteam Motorsport, + 0'11 "501
4 - #23 Vito Postiglione (ITA) CP Race, + 0'22 "280
5 - #11 Frans Verschuur (NED) Equipe Verschuur, + 0'36" 600
6 - #7 Oliver Freymuth (DE) Akf Motorsport, + 1'04 "000
7 - #28 Renaud Kuppens (BEL) C.I.C.S, + 1'39" 412
8 - #62 Luca Della Valle (ITA) Club Sport Autocia, + 1lap
9 - #24 John Westenberg (DE) Seisterheim + 1lap
DNF - #10 Paul Van Splunteren (NED) Equipe Verschuur

Round 6 - 26/07/03 - Spa (Belgium)

Qualifying:
1 - Fréderic Gabillon

Race:
1 - #3 Frederic Gabillon (FRA) Team Lompech Sport, 8 laps in 21 min. 40"649;
2 - #1 Luca Rangoni (ITA) Club Sport Autocia, 0"781;
3 - #2 Guillaume Greuet (FRA) Proteam Motorsport, 2"809;
4 - #4 Anthony Beltoise (FRA) Team Lompech Sport, 3"115;
5 - #5 Stefano D'Aste (ITA) Proteam Motorsport, 6"842;
8 - #10 Paul Van Splunteren (NED) Equipe Verschuur, 18"298

ex F1 driver Paul Belmondo raced as car #13 as a surprise entry, he finished 29th out of 50+ cars.

Round 7 - 20/09/03 - Oschersleben (Germany)
was meant to be at Anderstorp, but this was cancelled.

1 - #1 Luca Rangoni (ITA) Club Sport Autocia,
2 - #3 Frederic Gabillon (FRA) Team Lompech Sport,
3 - #5 Stefano D'Aste (ITA) Proteam Motorsport,
4 - #23 Vito Postiglione (ITA) CP Race,
#20 - Franz Joseph Ebenburger - DNF
#41 Thomas Marshall (DE) - DNF

Luca Rangoni sealed the title in points this race.

Round 8 - 04/10/03 - Estoril (Portugal)

1 - #23 Vito Postiglione (ITA) CP Race,
2 - #2 Guillaume Greuet (FRA) Proteam Motorsport,
3 - Fillippo Zadotti (ITA)
4 - #4 Anthony Beltoise (FRA) Team Lompech Sport, (heavily damaged car)


Round 09 - 18/10/03 - Monza (Italy)

1 - #1 Luca Rangoni (ITA) Club Sport Autocia, 27'51''670
2 - #5 Stefano D'Aste (ITA) Proteam Motorsport, 1''339
3 - Fillippo Zadotti (ITA) 5''438
4 - #2 Guillaume Greuet (FRA) Proteam Motorsport, 8''843
5 - #4 Anthony Beltoise (FRA) Team Lompech Sport, 17''005


2003 OVERALL




1. Luca Rangoni 254
2. Stefano D'Aste 140
3. Vito Postiglione 130
4. Frédéric Gabillon 120
5. Guillaume Greuet 114
7. Paul van Splunteren 48
8. Frans Verschuur 48





The cars also raced in the DMSB Germany series sponsored by Beru top 10

The DMSB was a German motorsport event series which ran 1996 to 2007. Some of the trophy cars raced in this series between 2000 & 2003.

DMSB Renault Sport Clio V6 Trophy


'Beru Top 10' ran for three years 2000-2003. It was run parrallel to the European series. Some competitors drove in both series.

2000



Official Name :: DMSB-Renault Sport Clio Trophy
Points System :: 30-24-20-17-16-15-14-13-12-11-10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1
Cars :: Renault Clio V6
Schedule
# Date Track / Event Winner(s) Car Results
01 2000/04/30 Oschersleben, ST (DEU) Ralf Druckenmüller
02 2000/05/14 Siegerland, NW (DEU) Ralf Druckenmüller
03 2000/06/04 Zandvoort (NED) Ralf Druckenmüller
04 2000/06/22 Nürburgring, RP (DEU) Stefan Neuberger
05 2000/07/23 Salzburgring (AUT) Ralf Druckenmüller
06 2000/08/27 Nürburgring, RP (DEU) Rainer Noller
07 2000/09/10 Hockenheim, BW (DEU) Ralf Druckenmüller
08 2000/10/01 Oschersleben, ST (DEU) Johnny Hauser
Renault Clio V6 Germany 2000 standings

Championship points standings for the Renault Clio V6 Germany 2000


1. #20 - Ralf Druckenmüller - SL Formula Racing - 202 points
2. #15 - Stefan Neuberger - Team Lauderbach -158 points
3. #26 - Rainer Noller - MRS-Sebring-Team - 135 points
4. #12 - Johnny Hauser - Schabl Engineering - 128 points
5. #7 - Marko Stipp - 110 points
6. #8 - Peter Scharmach - Gobel Sport - 105 points
7. #6 - Thomas Marschall - Gobel Sport - 102 points
8. #16 - Tom Schwister - Sesterheim Racing Team - 94points
9. #3 - Meik Utsch - Eberle Motorsport - 78 points
10. #1 - Dennis Bollin - Arkenau Motorsport - 72 points
11. #4 - Manfred Ahlden - 71 points
12. #22 - Milovan Vesnic - MRS PC Service Team - 66 points
13. #2 - Rainer Stiefel - 58 points
14. #21 - Lars Arens - 46 points
15. #17 - Ulrich Rossaro - MRS-Sebring Team - 44 points
16. #9 - Ralf Dekarski - 41 points
17. #30 - Oliver Freymuth - 27 points
18. #18 - Frank Schmickler - AMC Bergau - 24 points
19. #19 - Ronny Melkus - Sesterheim Racing - 19 points
20. #14 - Markus Oestreich - Presserfahrzeug - 17 points
21. #52 - Mattias Andersson - 15 points
21. Heiner Ritz - 15 points
23. Thomas Winkelhock - 12 points
24. Ian Khan - 11 points
25. #11 - Hans Pondorfer - 10 points
26. #5 - Roland Hertner - 5 points
26. #39 - Traudl Klink - 5 points
26. Bernhard Schnell - 5 points
29. #24 - Michael Heigert - 3 points
30. #27 - Gerd Körber - Arkenau Motorsport - 2 points
#17 - Ulrich Rossaro - 0 points
#14 - Marc Surer - Presserfahrzeug - 0 points
Bernd Mayländer - 0 points
Tom Sister - 0 points
Markus Oestreich - 0 points


2001


Official Name :: DMSB-Renault Sport Clio Trophy
Points System :: 30-24-20-17-16-15-14-13-12-11-10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1
Single Make Series :: with Renault Clio V6
Schedule
# Date Track Winner(s)
01 2001/04/29 Oschersleben, ST (DEU) Frank Schmickler
02 2001/05/12 EuroSpeedway, BR (DEU) Stefan Neuberger
03 2001/05/26 Nürburgring, RP (DEU) Stefan Neuberger
04 2001/06/10 Salzburgring (AUT) Milovan Vesnic
05 2001/07/22 Nürburgring, RP (DEU) Johnny Hauser
06 2001/08/05 EuroSpeedway, BR (DEU) Michael Bellmann
07 2001/09/16 Hockenheim, BW (DEU) Michael Bellmann
08 2001/10/14 Oschersleben, ST (DEU) Michael Bellmann


Lausitzring
Motorsport arena Oschersleben

Race 4
DMSB - Renault Sport Clio Trophy 2001 Ergebnis Rennen 4 - Salzburgring (A)
It started 16 contestants ended 13 Distance: 4,232 km - Length of the race: 67.712 km - 16 laps
Pl. Nr. Fahrer Team Fahrzeug Zeit
1 - #10 - Vesnic, Milovan - MRS Team Workshop Team - Renault Clio V6 27: 43.193
2 - #19 - Basseng, Marc (D) - MRS Team Workshop Team -Renault Clio V6 + 4,456
3 - #8 - Marschall, Thomas (D) - Ahlden Motorsport - Renault Clio V6 + 5,579
4 - #2 - Noller, Rainer (D) - König Sportsitze - Renault Clio V6 + 5,716
5 - #15 - Schulze, Tobias (D) - Team Lauderbach - Renault Clio V6 + 6,449
6 - #3 - Johnny Hauser (D) - Polevison Racing - Renault Clio V6 + 6,650
7 - #22 - Bellmann, Michael (D) - Ahlden Motorsport - Renault Clio V6 + 13,664
8 - #18 - Abold, Steve - AMC Burgau e. V. - Renault Clio V6 + 20,817
9 - #1 - Neuberger, Stefan (D) - Team Lauderbach - Renault Clio V6 + 22,783
10 - #27 - Schnell, Bernhard (D) - AMC Burgau e. V. - Renault Clio V6 + 46,567
11 - #17 - Westenberg, John (D) - Sesterheim Racing Team - Renault Clio V6 + 1: 00,811
12 - #14 - Grohmann, Horst - Renault Clio V6 + 1: 04,014
13 - #26 - Kössl, Georg (A) - Senn Motorsport - Renault Clio V6 + 1:05, 545
- #9 Ahlden, Manfred (D) Ahlden Motorsport - Renault Clio V6 - 11 laps
- #11 - Stiefel, Rainer (D) - MRS Team - Workshop Team - Renault Clio V6 - 13 laps
- #20 - Seefried, Marco (D) - Renault Clio V6 - 13 laps


Championship points standings for the Renault Clio V6 Germany 2001
1. #1 - Stefan Neuberger - Team Lauderbach - 170 points
2. #22 - Michael Bellmann - Ahlden Motorsport - 163 points
3. #8 - Thomas Marschall - Ahlden Motorsport - 139 points
4. #2 - Rainer Noller - König Sportsitze - 124 points
5. #3 - Johnny Hauser - Polevison Racing - 122 points
6. #19 - Marc Basseng - MRS Team Workshop Team - 113 points
7. #18 - Steve Abold - AMC Burgau e. V - 105 points
8. #15 - Tobias Schulze - Team Lauderbach - 103 points
9. #20 - Marco Seefried - 94 points
10. #11 - Rainer Stiefel - MRS Team Workshop Team - 67 points
11. #17 - John Westenberg - Sesterheim Racing Team - 67 points
12. #9 - Manfred Ahlden - Ahlden Motorsport - 65 points
13. #14 - Horst Grohmann - 63 points
14. #10 - Milovan Vesnic - MRS Team Workshop Team - 62 points
15. #12 - Ulrich Rossaro - 46 points
16. #16 - Karl-Heinz Pfaff - 42 points
17. #21 - Frank Schmickler - 30 points
18. Oliver Freymuth - 29 points
19. #5 - Peter Scharmach - Ahlden Motorsport - 25 points
20. Reinhard Sesterheim - Sesterheim Racing Team - 13 points
21. #27 - Bernhard Schnell - AMC Burgau e. V - 11 points
22. #26 - Georg Kössl - Senn Motorsport - 8 points
#7 - Dennis Bollin - Arkenau Motorsport

2002



Schedule
# Date Track / Event Winner(s)
01 2002/04/28 Oschersleben, ST (DEU) Thomas Marschall
02 2002/06/01 Nürburgring, RP (DEU) Peter Scharmach
03 2002/06/16 EuroSpeedway, BR (DEU) Thomas Marschall
04 2002/07/07 Zolder (BEL) Philippe Siffert
05 2002/08/11 Salzburgring (AUT) Thomas Marschall
06 2002/09/01 EuroSpeedway, BR (DEU) Michael Bellmann
07 2002/09/22 Nürburgring, RP (DEU) Thomas Marschall
08 2002/10/13 Oschersleben, ST (DEU) Michael Bellmann

Championship points standings for the DMSB Renault Sport Clio V6 Trophy 2002

1. Michael Bellmann - 182
2. Thomas Marschall - 164
3. Marc Basseng - 131
4. Alexander Roloff - 124
5. Tobias Schulze - 123
6. Philippe Siffert - 117
7. André Lips - 108
8. Michael Schulze - 84
9. Manfred Ahlden - 70
10. Franz-Josef Ebenburger - 67
11. Mario Münch - 59
12. Laurent Luyet - 48
13. Horst Stäbler - 41
14. Peter Scharmach - 36
15. Horst Grohmann - 19
16. Rainer Noller - 12
17. Milovan Vesnic - 9


2003


2003 series start list:
#1 Thomas Marschall (D) Eggenstein Fischer Racing
#2 Alexander Roloff (D) Berlin Fischer Racing
#3 Tobias Schulze (D) Tagewerben
#4 Michael Schulze (D) Tagewerben
#5 Manfred Ahlden (D) Walsrode Ahlden Motorsport
#6 Franz-Josef Ebenburger (CH) Schweiz Ahlden Motorsport
#7 Mario Münch (D) Weilerswist
#8 Peter Scharmach (NZ) Neuseeland Fischer Racing
#9 Antonios Wossos (GR) Griechenland MRS-PC Service Team
#10 Olaf Pleuger (D) Lüdenscheid
#11 Steve Abold (D) Dillingen AMC Burgau (chassis #51)
#12 Franz Mering Berndt
#15 Dirk Werner (D) Klassenbrück MRS-PC Service Team
#16 Philipp Siffert (CH) Posieux (CH) RS Line Rotpnkt Sport
#17 Pierre von Mentlen (CH) Cadenaz (CH)
#18 Markus Bösiger (CH) Schweiz
#19 Andreas Mayerl (CH) Senn Motorsport (chassis #65)
#22 ?

Schedule:

01 2003/05/04 - Oschersleben, ST (DEU)- Winner - Dirk Werner
02 2003/05/31 - Nürburgring, RP (DEU)
03 2003/06/15 - Hockenheim[GP] (DEU)
04 2003/07/13 - Nürburgring[SH] (DEU)
05 2003/08/10 - Salzburgring (AUT)
06 2003/08/24 - Red Bull Ring (AUT)
07 2003/09/28 - EuroSpeedway, BR (DEU)
08 2003/10/12 - Oschersleben, ST (DEU)

Championship points standings for the DMSB Renault Sport Clio V6 Trophy 2003


Total:

1. Dirk Werner - Renault Clio V6 Trophy - 216
2. Franz-Josef Ebenburger - Renault Clio V6 Trophy - 149
3. Thomas Marschall - Renault Clio V6 Trophy - 129
4. Mario Münch - 127
5. Tobias Schulze - 121
6. Franz Berndt - 97
7. Alexander Roloff - 83
8. Michael Schulze - 78
9. Andreas Mayerl - 69
10. Olaf Pleuger - 65
11. Steve Abold - 56
12. Antonios Wossos - 47
13. Peter Scharmach - 44
14. Pierre von Mentlen - 41
15. Philippe Siffert - 32
16. Markus Bösiger - 13







In 2009 Renault held "Renault rocks at the ring" at the Nürburgring

"Renault Rockt dem Ring" in german.
A handfull of trophys raced:

Klasse 5: Renault Clio V6 Trophy (1999-2003)

380 AKF Motorsport Oliver Freymuth Berlin Renault Clio V6 Trophy Gr. H
381 Arkenau Motorsport Peter Scharmach/ NEZ Neuseeland Renault Clio V6 Trophy Gr. H
382 Willy Reichel Stuttgart Renault Clio V6 Trophy Gr. H
383 Steibel Motorsport Bernhard Schnell Augsburg Renault Clio V6 Trophy
384 Race Performance/CH Patrick Krummenachor/ CH CH/Münsingen Renault Clio V6 Trophy Gr. H
385 Sesterheim Racing Uwe Malina Neu-Aspach Renault Clio V6 Trophy Gr. H





The cars also raced in the British GT Championship as follows:

Atlanta motorsport
2003- silver car - phase 1 panels
silver car with race number #47.

6.4.2003 - donnington
Driven by: Adam Sharpe (GB)/Enzo Mucci (GB) listed, never drove: Paul Rivett (GB)
Result: 12th
Grid: 11th (1:20.350) - 12th fastest qualifier

20.4.2003 - Snetterton
Driven by: Adam Sharpe (GB)/Enzo Mucci (GB)
Result: did not finish
Grid: 15th (no time)

11.5.2003 - Knockhill
Driven by: Rick Pearson (GB)/Enzo Mucci (GB)
Result: 16th - did not finish - Heat 1: did not finish ; Heat 2: 14th
Grid: 16th (58.193)

25.5.2003 - Silverstone
Driven by: Adam Sharpe (GB)/Enzo Mucci (GB)
listed, never drove: Rick Pearson (GB)
Result: 14th
Grid: 20th (2:08.334)

3.8.2003 - Rockingham
Driven by: Rob Durrant (GB)/Enzo Mucci (GB)
Result: not classified
Grid: 16th (1:49.065)

Then spotted with ph2 panels
31.8.2003 - Competed in the spa 1000 kms.
Driven by: Rob Croydon (GB)/Rob Durrant (GB)/Ward
listed, never drove: Enzo Mucci (GB)
Result: 21st
Grid: 35th (3:03.933)

28.9.2003 British GT Championship Brands Hatch
Driven by: Rob Durrant (GB)
listed, never drove: Enzo Mucci (GB)
Result: 15th
Grid: 26th (1:41.358)

4.4.2004 - Donington
Driven by: Darren Malkin/Alan Bonner (GB)
Result: Race 1: 24th ; Race 2: did not finish
Grid: race 1: 30th (1:28.626), race 2: 19th (1:18.501)

6.6.2004 - Snetterton
Driven by: Darren Malkin/Enzo Mucci (GB)
listed, never drove: Jay Howard
Result: Race 1: did not start ; Race 2: did not start
Grid: race 1: 24th (1:31.019), race 2: 23rd (1:25.422)




Drivers & race numbers per season


ALPHABETICAL BY SURNAME
Race numbers are for the European Series unless otherwise stated.

Ivan Abarte
Nationality: Italian
2000
raced for AutoIn Motorsport #TBC
2001
raced as #64 for Sitec Motorsport


Steve Abold
Nationality: German
2001
Raced in the DMSB as #18 for team AMC Burgau e. V.

Gallery Image 22238
2003
Raced in the DMSB as #11 for team AMC Burgau e. V.
his 2003 car was chassis number #51

Gallery Image 13310

Gallery Image 13311

Gallery Image 13312

Gallery Image 13313

Gallery Image 13314

Gallery Image 13315


Rui Águas
Nationality: Portuguese
raced 2000, 2001 & 2002 in the European series
2000:
race number #111 - white car.
2001:
race number #10 - - white car in 2001 trophy for Team Start (owned by Amato Ferrari). At Assen, in 2001 he raced a silver car with red spoiler.
2002:
raced number #4 silver/red car with silver roll cage for Team Start.

Gallery Image 12881

Gallery Image 12882


Manfred Ahlden
Nationality: German
2000
race number #4 DMSB series for Team Ahlden Motorsport
2001
race number #9 DMSB series for Team Ahlden Motorsport
2002
race number #7 DMSB series for Team Ahlden Motorsport
2003
Race number #5 DMSB series for Team Ahlden Motorsport


Mattias Andersson
Nationality: Swedish
1999
raced full season as #20 in all white car

Gallery Image 13724

Gallery Image 13725
2000
raced in 2000 as #20.

Gallery Image 13726
He raced as #52 in the DMSB series
He also competed in the 2000 24h Nürburgring Nordschleife in a Clio Trophy alongside 3 others for Momo Renault Sport Clio - BMW Motorsport Dealership Team Finland
2001
He only raced at Monza & Monaco in 2001 as #2, white car, for team Autosport Promotion as it clashed with his racing in Sweden. He finished 2nd at Monza.


Diego Alessi
Nationality: Italian
2000
Raced a handful of races for Auto Tottoli as #32

Gallery Image 13690


Pedro Azevedo
Nationality:
2000
#TBC raced handful of races - possibly for Doors Engineering


Angelo Baiguera
Nationality: Italian
2001
raced as #28
2002
raced as #19 dark blue car for team BRIXIA
2003
raced as #9 for Team Brixia

Gallery Image 13302


Alessandro Balzan
Nationality: Italian
1999
Raced as #107 for team Doors Engineering
2000
Raced as #23 for team Doors Engineering


Adriano Barbosa
Nationality: Italian
2000
raced - possibly for Doors Engineering

Marc Basseng
Nationality: German
2001
raced as #93 in the main series
raced as #19 for MRS Team Workshop Team
2002
raced as #4

Gallery Image 13075


Phil Bastiaans
Nationality: Dutch
1999
raced as #28 for Kroon Racing
dark blue car with light blue accents


Jean Luc Beaubelique
Nationality: French
2000
raced as #62 for team Top Loc Engineering - all white car

Gallery Image 13607


Guglielmo Belotti
Nationality: Italian
2001
raced as number #58 for team Auto Tottoli

Gallery Image 13436

Gallery Image 13437


Andrea Belicchi
Nationality: Italian
1999
race number #98 - yellow with green accents - for Doors Engineering (italian team who entered 8 cars including Luca Rangoni)

Gallery Image 15421

Gallery Image 13431
2000
raced for Team Doors Engineering as #83
2001
race number #63 - bright yellow in 2001 trophy - luminous yellow rollcage for team Sitec Motorsport. Finished 14th,


Mariano Bellin
Nationality: Italian
2001
raced as #27

Gallery Image 13752
2002
raced for Team Start as #15

Gallery Image 13215


Anthony Beltoise
Nationality: French
raced in all 5 seasons.
1999:
race number #83 - - white with blue/yellow/red stripes

Gallery Image 13728

Gallery Image 13729
2000:
raced as #1
2001:
race number #6 blue v6 with Yellow Roll cage

Gallery Image 12867

Gallery Image 13183

Gallery Image 13444

Gallery Image 13445
This car is in a private collection now, still in exact same livery, following auction at Auto Retro in 2013.
Beltoise always Gauliose Blue but only with Gauliose livery on at Monaco.
2002:
Beltoise raced as #2 in 2002, red roll cage, this was a new car. for Team Lompoc Sport.

Gallery Image 11790

Gallery Image 12868

Gallery Image 13216
2003:
raced as #4 for team Lompech Sport (sponsored by Colber) with a black and yellow car, with red rollcage. Suspect this to be the same as the 2002 car.

Gallery Image 2005

Gallery Image 2028

Gallery Image 13089

Gallery Image 13090

Gallery Image 13106


Phil Bennett
Nationality: British
2002
Guest Touring car driver who drove Paul Lomax's Mark Fish car 51 in 2002 season at Donnington (car plaque #81)
Phil drove the car as #51 with red stripes on the a-pillars, not down in the grill like normal.

Gallery Image 13370


Franz Mering Berndt
Nationality: German
2003
raced as #12 in the DMSB, finished 6th

Gallery Image 12229

Gallery Image 12230
Still owns the car which retains the livery.


Costantino Bertuzzi
Nationality: Italian
2000
raced for AFC Motorsport MRS #TBC
2001
Raced as #14


Jeroen Bleekemolen
Nationality: Dutch
1999
raced as #79 for Team Bleekemolen
2002
raced as #37 for Team Bleekemolen
red/pink car

Gallery Image 13223


Michael Bleekemolen
Nationality: Dutch
race number #4 - Michael Bleekemolen raced in 1999 - car was red with pepsi decals

Gallery Image 13471

Gallery Image 2103
raced as #9 in 2000 trophy (TBC)
raced as #8 2001 trophy
raced as #8 in 2002 trophy

Gallery Image 13470


Sebastian Bleekemolen
Nationality: Dutch
race number #8 red - raced by Sebastian Bleekemolen in 1999
marlboro car

Gallery Image 1998
Sebastian Bleekemolen raced in 2000 under race number #4- car was red and white.

Gallery Image 1999
raced in 2001 as number #7
raced 2002 as number #7


Patrick Bourdais
Nationality: French
raced 1999 trophy


Aldo Brescia
Nationality:
raced 2002 as #26
red/white car with white rollcage

Gallery Image 13184

Gallery Image 13212

Gallery Image 13213


Franz-Josef Ebenburger
Nationality: Swiss
DMSB 2002 as #17
DSMB german trophy in 2003 as #6


Davide Campana
Nationality: Italian
raced as #109 in 1999
yellow car with green accents team Doors Engineering

Gallery Image 15890


Maurizio Campani[/]b
Nationality: Italian
Raced 1999 and 2000
his car was totaled at Montecarlo in 2000


[b]Lorenzo Case

Nationality: Italian
raced in the 2002 trophy as #27

Gallery Image 13225


Giuseppe Ciro
Nationality: Italian
raced in 2000, 2001
raced as #36 in 2000

Gallery Image 13616
Italian blue car 2001 with blue rollcage
raced as #21 in 2001 blue/yellow car

Gallery Image 13180



Enric Codony
Nationality: Spanish
raced as #58 in 1999 in bright pink car

Gallery Image 13800

Gallery Image 13801

Gallery Image 13802

Gallery Image 13730

Gallery Image 15592

Gallery Image 15594
race number #24 - raced by Enrique Codony - Catalunya Colour Scheme in 2000 series

Gallery Image 15593

Gallery Image 8560
raced as #24 in 2001 for ESCUDERIA 1000 LAGOS


Ettore Colla
Nationality: Italian
Raced as #89 in 1999



Stefano Comandini
Nationality:
raced 1999, 2000, 2001 & 2002
race number #33 in 2001 for team autocia

Gallery Image 13110

Gallery Image 13111

Gallery Image 13112
race number #32 in 2002 for team autocia

Gallery Image 13113

Gallery Image 13114

2000
Montecarlo - finished 10th
Zandvoort - finished 10th
2001
Montecarlo - finished 6th
Misano - finished 8th
2002
Jarama - finished 4th
Spa - finished 6th


Jean-Paul Cottier
Nationality: French
raced as #68 in 1999
Raced as #89 in 2001 - red/silver car

Gallery Image 13751
He also raced his trophy in the 2000 French Supertouring Championship, competing in 3 races and finishing 23rd.


Stefano D'Aste
Nationality:
raced 2001 as #42 for Auto Tottoli - silver car

Gallery Image 13438

Gallery Image 13439

Gallery Image 13440

Gallery Image 13441

Gallery Image 13442

Gallery Image 13443
raced 2002 as number #12

Gallery Image 13306
raced 2003 as #5 for pro team motorsport

Gallery Image 13307

Gallery Image 13308

Gallery Image 13309


Ralf Dekarski
Nationality: German
Raced as #32 in 1999 - finished 16th overall


Roberto Del Castello
Nationality: Italian
Raced #33 in 1999
yellow car with green accents


Pascal Destembert
Nationality: French
raced as #111 in 2001


Dimitri Deverikos
Nationality: Greek
raced 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002,
1999:
race number #34 silver with black bonnet driven by Dimitri Deverikos in 1999 with black bonnet - Team AFC MOTORSPORT

Gallery Image 13734
2000:
raced as #51 in 2000, silver car with black bonnet

Gallery Image 13739

Gallery Image 13740

Gallery Image 13741

Gallery Image 13742
2001:
raced in 2001 as race number #9, initially in the 2000 colours, but then in a car painted white

Gallery Image 13743

Gallery Image 13744

Gallery Image 13745

Gallery Image 13746
2002:
raced as #48 in 2002 in all black car

Gallery Image 11364

Gallery Image 12883

Gallery Image 12884

Gallery Image 12885

Gallery Image 13747

Gallery Image 13748

Gallery Image 13749

Gallery Image 13750


Ralf Druckenmüller
Nationality: German
raced as #104 in 1999

Gallery Image 13804

Gallery Image 13805
raced in silver car #87 in 2000 series
half red/half blue 2000

Gallery Image 13806
Raced #3 in 2001 for team AFC motorsport (greek/italian team)



Luca Drudi
Nationality: Italian
raced 1999



Franz-Josef Ebenburger
Nationality: Swiss
Drove Car plaque #84 in 2002
Raced in 2002 & 2003 in the German Trophy.
silver car (#84) in 2002

Gallery Image 15638
car was yellow in 2003
raced for Ahlden Motorsport in 2003


Casper Elgaard
*need to check the validity of this entrance*
Nationality:
Raced 1 of the 3 "High Class racing" cars August 28th/29th 1999 at Jyllands-Ringen in Denmark.
retired from both heats


Riccardo Errani
Nationality: Italian
Raced as #42 in 2002

raced as #20 for Auto Tottoli

Gallery Image 13599


Giovanni Faraonio
Nationality: Italian
raced as #52 in 2000
only raced at Monza, Imola & Montecarlo
Photo Taken at Monza

Gallery Image 14239


Andrea Ferrazzano
Nationality: Italian
raced as #65 in 2001 trophy


Angelo Ferrazzano
Nationality: Italian
raced as #66 in 2001 trophy
raced as #65 in 2002 trophy


Giacomo Ferrazzano
Nationality: Italian
raced as #75 in 2002 trophy


Laurent Fradetal
Nationality:
raced as #100 for team carmine in all yellow car 1999

Gallery Image 13323


Oliver Freymuth
Nationality: German
raced 2001, 2002, 2003.
raced as #20 in 2001 for team SCUDERIA AVUS
white over blue) but with fluo red headlamp
raced 2000 & 2001 beru top 10:
raced in 2002 as #6

Gallery Image 13229

Gallery Image 13463
raced 2003 as #7

Gallery Image 12231

Gallery Image 13461

Gallery Image 13462
He owned his own car and raced the same car the whole time before he went on to Porsche Supercup

Alessandro Frigerio
Nationality: Italian
Raced as #40 in 2001


Luca Frigerio
Nationality: Italian
raced as #29 in 2001 - black car, yellow spoiler and roll cage.
raced as #20 in 2002 series in all black car with yellow roll cage
also raced as #20 in 2002 series for Auto Tottoli
silver rollcage

Gallery Image 13187

Gallery Image 13504


Frédéric Gabillon
Nationality: French
car #127 see above entry
raced 2000, 2001, 2002 & 2003

2000 raced for Team Door Engineering as #78 yellow car

Gallery Image 13316
2001 raced for Team Lompech Sport
race number #5 - raced by Frédéric Gabillon - silver and luminous yellow in 2001 series, his boss Pascal Destembert raced the second car.

Gallery Image 13328

Gallery Image 13508
2002 raced for Team Lompech Sport as #3 silver and luminous yellow

Gallery Image 13317

Gallery Image 13327

Gallery Image 13509
2003 raced for Team Lompech Sport as #3 silver and luminous yellow

Gallery Image 13318

Gallery Image 4456

Gallery Image 4455


Andrea Garbagnati
Nationality: Italian
number of appearances in the 1999 trophy
finished 3rd at Monte Carlo petite finale



Alain Gaunot
Nationality: French
raced as #37 - yellow car - 1999

Gallery Image 13193
raced 2000 - silver car #8 for team carmine

Gallery Image 12677
also raced 2000 as #8 for team top loc racing

Gallery Image 13606



Guillaume Greuet
Nationality: French
raced as #1 in 1999 for team Doors Engineering
yellow car with green accents
raced 2001 as #67

Gallery Image 13076
raced 2002 as #5 for Proteam Motorsport

Gallery Image 13194

Gallery Image 13505

Gallery Image 13506
raced in 2003 as #2 for proteam motorsport

Gallery Image 2131

Gallery Image 13507

Gallery Image 13803

Frédéric Hauchard
Nationality: French
raced in 2001 as #35 - all black car


Johnny Hauser
Nationality: Swiss
raced in 2000 & 2001 in the trophy and beru top 10
car prepared by schnabl-engineering
2000
raced as 12 & 112

Gallery Image 11789

Gallery Image 15659

Gallery Image 15660
2001
raced as 3 red/white car

Gallery Image 15661

Gallery Image 15662


Michel Haydens
Nationality: Belgian
raced 1999 as #75
raced 2000 as #70
raced 2001 as #56 - black car

Gallery Image 13175
car #125 - see entry above
mostly black car


Sam Hignett
Nationality: British
raced in 2001 series for team Jota in v6 Red car/Castrol
race number #43
red car with Castrol sponsorship
spa 2001:

Gallery Image 13177


Michael Heigert
Nationality:
raced in 1999 trophy and 2000 german trophy


Pascal Hernandez
Nationality: French
raced as #71 or #72 - TBC in 2001


John Ingram
Nationality: British
Raced as #44 in 2001 for team jota
dark blue cars, with light blue/green highlights.
Ingram's car was totalled in Mark Fish racing's 2002 pre season testing at Donnington

Gallery Image 12772
It was reshelled and became Rick Pearson's 2002 car.


Jean-Claude Kamber
Nationality: Swiss
raced as #40 in 1999


Ian Khan
Nationality: British
raced 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002
raced 1999 as #41 for French Sport Spider team
raced 2001 as #18
greeny yellow car (from the team with 8 cars+) one year, but switched to a baby blueish car 2000
white over turquoise car in Monaco 2002 raced as #10

Gallery Image 13218

Gallery Image 13219


Marcel Kläy
Nationality: Swiss
raced as #2 in 1999
raced 2001 as #31


Jacobey Konstantin
Nationality: Turkish
Raced in 2002 as #28 for Sesterhien Racing Team



Andrej Kulundzic
Nationality: Yugoslavian
raced 1999 - finished 10th overall - number #42

Gallery Image 2084

Gallery Image 13104

Gallery Image 13105


Renaud Kuppens
Nationality: German
raced 2003 #28 for team C.I.C.S. - mcdonalds racing

Gallery Image 13320

Gallery Image 13321

Gallery Image 13322

Gallery Image 13455

Gallery Image 13456

Gallery Image 13457

Gallery Image 13458

Gallery Image 13459

Gallery Image 13460


Fredrik Larsson
Nationality: Sweedish
raced 1999 as #63
All yellow car initially

Gallery Image 13528
Then car was painted white with blue/yellow front end


Jerome Laurin
Nationality: French
raced as #70 in 2001


Paolo La Neve
Nationality: Italian
Raced 2002 as #35 for Team Autocia

Gallery Image 13689


Francesco Leogrande
Nationality: Italian
raced 2001 as #68
raced 2002 as #24 blue/white car

Gallery Image 13217

Gallery Image 13658


David Letellier
Nationality: French
raced 2000 as race number #81 - crazy multi colour scheme

Gallery Image 13584

Gallery Image 13585


Carsten Leveav
Nationality: Danish
Raced as #41 in 2001 for High Class Racing


André Lips
Nationality: Swiss
raced as #12 in the DMSB series (believe to be 2002) in yellow car with blue spoiler.
Raced as #29 in 2002 for MRS Team
yellow car, red splitter, blue spoiler

Paul Lomax
Nationality: British
raced for Mark Fish 2002 as number #23 in car #81 yellow roll cage

Gallery Image 11826
Paul sold his car to Atlanta Motorsport without it running again post Donnington 2002 (where it was driven by Phil Bennett).


Jean-Claude Lompech
Nationality: French
raced 2003 for team Lompech Sport as #58


Laurent Luyet
Nationality: Swiss
raced 1999, 2000, 2001 in trophy
race number #41 L . Luyet “la machete” - red and yellow - 2000
raced as #26 in 2001

Gallery Image 13181
also raced in 2002 in the DMSB series - finished 12th


Vitaliano Maccario
Nationality: Italian
raced 2001 series
raced 2003 as #49 in blue/white car for AFC motorsport

Jose Carlos Macedo
raced 2000 at Moza

Jose Joao Magalhaes
Nationality: Portuguese
raced 1999 as #10
all white car
white car 2001 #22 for High Class Racing

Gallery Image 13733

Filippo Mancini
Nationality: Italian
raced as #61 in 2001 for Proteam Valmiro Presenziniego - white car with luminous yellow/red


Thomas Marschall
Nationality: German
raced in german trophy 2000, 2001, 2002 & 2003
raced 2002 beru top 10 in all black car #2

Gallery Image 13466

Gallery Image 13661
raced 2003 beru top 10, finished 3rd Fischer Racing

Gallery Image 12232


Benedetto Marti
Nationality: Italian
raced as #47 in 2001


Ralf Martin
Nationality: German
Raced as #112 in 1999


Franck Matifas
Nationality: French
raced 1999, 2000, 2001
race number #3 green - 1999 series
also spotted driving green and orange car, still number 3 in other year.
race number #11 in 2001 for team Autosport Promotion (ECU 29)


Eric Matifas
Nationality: French
raced 1999, 2001, 2002 & 2003
raced number #14 in 1999
race number #30 in 2001 for team Autosport Promotion
raced number #33 in 2002
silver rollcage
photo taken in 2002 at spa:

Gallery Image 13031


Andreas Mayerl
Nationality: Austrian
raced 2001 as #48 for Senn Motorsport
raced 2002 series as #21 in blue/yellow car for Senn Motorsport

Gallery Image 13214

Gallery Image 13222
raced 2003 beru top 10, finished 9th

Gallery Image 12235
Andreas raced in chassis #65 throughout his time, which was owned by Senn Motorsport.


Daniele Medici
Nationality: Italian
raced in the 1999 clio trophy as number #12
all yellow car with green accents

Gallery Image 13469


Matteo Milani
Nationality: Italian
raced 2001 & 2002
raced as #9 in 2002

Gallery Image 13226

Gallery Image 13227

Gallery Image 13472


Javier Mora C
Nationality:
race number #57 - White - driven by Javier MORA C in the V6 Trophy 1999 with Team JACOB SPORT

Gallery Image 12057

Gallery Image 13069

Gallery Image 13070

Gallery Image 13071


Alfredo Mostajo
Nationality: Spanish
Raced in 1999/2000/2001 trophy.
race number #49 in 2001- white car
Team Autottoli

Gallery Image 12060

Gallery Image 12061


Bendetto Marti
Nationality: Italian
raced #18 in 2002 series - white/blue car

Gallery Image 13753


Michel Marvie
Nationality: French
raced #34 in 2001, finished 33rd overall with 2 points.
blue/silver car


Luigi Moccia
Nationality: Italian
raced 1999 as #46
raced 2000 as #44 - white car with yellow headlight covers


Mario Münch
Nationality:
raced 2002 in beru top 10, finished 11th
raced 2003 in beru top 10, finished 4th

Gallery Image 13495

Gallery Image 13903

Gallery Image 13904

Gallery Image 13945


Severino Nardozi
Nationality:
raced 2001 as #36
raced #36 for Monaco Engineering in 2002 trophy
silver car
silver rollcage

Gallery Image 13157

Gallery Image 13185


Navajo
Nationality: Italian
Raced as #25 in 2001 series


Fernando Navarrete
Nationality: Spainish
race number #45 F.Navarrete - yellow/red mcdonalds car 2000
raced 2001 #16 for team MOTOR CLUB CIRCUITO ALBACETE - all white car


Michel Neugarten
Nationality:
raced as #39 in 2002

Gallery Image 13228


Jan Nilsson
Nationality: Swedish
raced #71 in 2001 for High Class Racing


Peter Obendorfer
Nationality: German
Raced as #110 in 1999


Andrea Pagliai
Nationality: Italian
raced as #61 in 2001 (also noted as #62)
raced as #14 in the 2002 trophy for Auto Tottoli
car covered in photos of women & chequered flag in Monaco. interior was silver


Vasilis Papafilippou
Nationality: Greek
raced as #50 in 2001

Gallery Image 13364

Gallery Image 13365


Francesca Pardini
Nationality: Italian
Raced as #88 in 1999 (silver car)
Raced as #50 in 2000 for Doors Engineering (yellow car)
Raced in 2001


Rick Pearson
Nationality: British
raced 2001 & 2002 in different cars for Mark Fish
2001
chassis #81 - race number #51 car for mark fish 2001 (yellow roll cage)

Gallery Image 2134
car had ecu number #71 in 2001
2002
raced as #33 in 2002 series (white roll cage) half blue/half white -
The car raced was an ex Jota car (John Ingrams) from the 2001 series chassis #72 - this car was crashed in pre season training and then reshelled for 2002 season.
ECU number :26 in 02

Gallery Image 2063

Gallery Image 11818

Gallery Image 12747
Rick raced at Donnington 2002 race with Autosport Promotion (silver cars with red highlights) after a fall out with Paul Lomax (who was his sponser - Free Parking)

Rick sold car to Alanta motorsport when they had an engine failure at Snetterton with their other car (#81) in 2003.
Believed to now be owned by Mark Cooper as a rolling shell and in parts, as he has the #33 panels.
white roll cage


Fabien Peroni
Nationality:
raced 2003 as #35 for Club sport Autocia


Jérôme Policand
Nationality: French
raced 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002
won the 1999 trophy
raced as #38 in 1999, half red, half silver car.

Gallery Image 13468
raced as #38 in 2000
car had cobra sticker on dash
raced as #38 in 2001

Gallery Image 13182
race number #38 raced in 2002 - red and silver car for Team Auto Sport Promotion
silver rollcage

Gallery Image 13224

Gallery Image 13497


Xavier Pompidou
Nationality: French
Raced in 2002 as #41


Vito Postiglione
Nationality: Italian
raced 2000, 2001, 2003
2000 raced as no #47 in blue/green & white car
2001 raced as no #23 blue/silver car

Gallery Image 13179
blue roll cage
raced in 2003 as #23 in black car with orange highlights, orange roll cage for team CP Race

Gallery Image 13526

Gallery Image 13527


Luca Rangoni
Nationality: Italian
raced in every year of the trophy
Won the cup season 3 times 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003. phase 2 panels for last 2 years.

1999 race number #48
Finished 4th overall
raced for Doors Engineering
yellow car with green accidens

2000 race number #2 - Luca Rangoni's yellow car - raced for Doors Engineering.
yellow roll cage

Gallery Image 12886

Gallery Image 12887

Gallery Image 13454
rangoni had a massive smash at high speed at Monza in 2000.

2001 race number #1 - grey car with blue and red stripe - Autotottoli
silver roll cage

Gallery Image 13432

Gallery Image 13433

Gallery Image 13434

Gallery Image 13435

2002 race number #1 Rangoni + grey car with blue and red stripe for Auto Tottoli

Gallery Image 12948

Gallery Image 12949

Gallery Image 12950

Gallery Image 12951

Gallery Image 13072

Gallery Image 13073

Gallery Image 13627

2003 race number #1 - raced for club sport Autocia. Yellow & blue car.

Gallery Image 12864

Gallery Image 13625

Gallery Image 13626
at Magny Cours 27 april 2003

Gallery Image 12866

Gallery Image 12865

Gallery Image 2050


Jeroen Reyntjens
Nationality: French
race in 2001 trophy as number #52
spa 2001:

Gallery Image 13178


Alexander Roloff
Nationality:
Raced in the beru top 10 in 2002 (came 4th) & 2003 (came 7th)


Riccardo Romagnoli
Nationality: Italian
raced as #60 in 2001


Peter Rosenmaier
Nationality: German
raced in 1999
Raced #80 in 2001

Gallery Image 13624


Ulrich Rossaro
Nationality: German
raced as #37 in 2001 season
raced as #16 in 2002 red car

Gallery Image 13186

Gallery Image 13230

Gallery Image 13231
also raced in beru top 10

Gallery Image 13662


James Ruffier
Nationality: French
drove in the 1999 series as #86
yellow car with black side skirts

Gallery Image 13688
drove as #70 in 2000, same colour scheme


Victor Saez
Nationality:
race number #61 White - driven by Victor SAEZ Cin the V6 TROPHY 1999 avec le team JACOB SPORT

Gallery Image 12058

Gallery Image 12059
raced as #15 in 2002 blue/white Hewlett Packard car
raced as #19 in 2001 series for team ESCUDERIA 1000 LAGOS


Leonardo Saban
Nationality: Spanish
raced 1999 as #60
raced in 2001 series as race no #12 for team ESCUDERIA 1000 LAGOS

Gallery Image 13732
After the trophy Leo's car was rallied by Óscar Tomé circa 2009-2010. He upgraded to ph2 panels.


Francis Sanchez
Nationality: French
raced as #56 in 1999


Vincenzo Sauto
Nationality: Italian
raced as #74 in 2001 trophy



Alessandro Sebasti Scalera
Nationality:
race number #39 - raced by Alessandro Sebasti Scalera in 2001 trophy
picture at Spa 2001:

Gallery Image 13176


Fabio Severino
Nationality: Italian
Raced as #31 in 2002 trophy


Peter Scharmach
Nationality: German (new zealander?)
raced as #71 in 2000 season
Raced as #78 in 2001 for Arkenau Motorsport in blue car with large elf decal on bonnet, red accents
Raced in 2003 german trophy for Fischer Racing

Gallery Image 13687



Tom Schwister
Nationality:
raced in 2000 beru top 10

Gallery Image 12675

Gallery Image 12676


Michael Schulze
Nationality:
raced 2002 & 2003
finished 8th overall in the 2002 season and 8th in the 2003 season of the German trophy
car in 2002:

Gallery Image 13052



Tobias Schulze
Nationality:
raced 2003 beru top 10

Gallery Image 12233


Nicola Semeraro
Nationality: Italian
Raced as #77 in 2001


Phillipe Siffert
Nationality: Swiss
race number #6 1999 - raced by Phillipe Siffert - yellow with green accents.
raced number #15 for High Class Racing in 2001
raced in german trophy 2003 for RS Line Rotpunktt Sport.


Marco Spinelli
Nationality:
race number #27 Marco Spinelli half black half silver 1999 trophy
race number #29 - yellow blue stripe & accents - Monaco 1999

Gallery Image 2000


Paul Van Splunteren
Nationality: Dutch
raced in the 2003 series for Equipe Verschuur - Renault Dealer Racing Team as #10

Gallery Image 12661

Gallery Image 12895

Gallery Image 12896

Gallery Image 12897

Gallery Image 12899

Gallery Image 12900

Gallery Image 13068

Gallery Image 13366

Gallery Image 13367

Gallery Image 13368

Gallery Image 13369


John Robert Stack
Nationality: British
raced in 2001 trophy as #54 for team jota - dark blue car


Rainer Stiefel
Nationality: German
Raced as #32 in 2001 for MRS team


Marko Stipp
Nationality: German
Raced chassis #93 in 2000 in the DMSB trophy


Giorgo Tibaldo
Nationality: Italian
raced as #57 in 2001 in blue/green car


Alain Thirion
Nationality: French
race number #53 Alain Thirion in 1999 - mad max trophy - silver

Gallery Image 12905
race number #19 in 2000 for top loc racing
ecu no 49
car last spotted for sale in 2006 in original livery.

Gallery Image 3291

Gallery Image 2062

Gallery Image 2051

Gallery Image 12043

Gallery Image 12044

Gallery Image 13480

Gallery Image 13481

Gallery Image 13482

Gallery Image 13483

Gallery Image 13484

Gallery Image 13485

Gallery Image 13486

Gallery Image 13487

Gallery Image 13488

Gallery Image 13489

Gallery Image 13490

Gallery Image 13491

Gallery Image 13492

Gallery Image 13493

Gallery Image 13494


Philippe Thirion
Nationality: French
raced for team top loc racing in 2000.



Oliver Tichy
Nationality: Austrian
Raced as #90 in 2001
mustard yellow car with blue Remus decals.



Frans Verchuur
Nationality:
raced as #11 in 2003 for team Equipe Verschuur
raced in the 2003 series for Renault Dealer Racing Team
in blue white/red car #11

Gallery Image 13324

Gallery Image 13325

Gallery Image 13326

Gallery Image 12898

Milovan Vesnic
Nationality: Yugoslavian
raced in the 1999 trophy race number #54
M.Vesnic « Zepter » blue on white & also solid yellow.
yellow roll cage

Gallery Image 4488

Gallery Image 12754

Gallery Image 12755

Gallery Image 12756

Gallery Image 12757

Gallery Image 12758

Gallery Image 12759

Gallery Image 12760

Gallery Image 12761

Gallery Image 12762

raced in DMSB 2000, 2001 & 2002 as #9, #10 & #22

Gallery Image 12045

Gallery Image 12237

Gallery Image 12753

Gallery Image 12752


Meindhert Van Buuren
Nationality: Dutch
raced as #28 in 2000.
Raced #79 in 2001. Car was run by Coen Vink.
This car was sold to Belgium at the end of the series.


Peter Van Merksteijn
Nationality: Dutch
raced as #19 in 1999


Pim van Riet
Nationality: Dutch
raced 2000 as #63
All red Papagayo beach car with white bonnet.


Coen Vink
Nationality: Dutch
raced 1999, 2000, 2001
1999 - race number #71 “papagayo beach resort” sold this car at end of series. Went to England.

Gallery Image 15641

Gallery Image 15642
2000 - #11 raced by Coen Vinck “papagayo beach resort” raced this car again in 2001.

Gallery Image 15643
2001 - red with white doors in 2001 series race number #4 for V-sports. This car was Sold to Finland and used for Rallying.

Gallery Image 13615


Fabrice Walfisch
Nationality: French
Raced 2002 for team Lompech as #30
blue car with red roll cage (beltoise loan car?)

Gallery Image 13660
and yellow car yellow roll cage at Spa

Gallery Image 13659



Dirk Werner
Nationality: German
drove and won the 2003 german trophy in car #97 for team MRS-PC Service Team

Gallery Image 11788

Gallery Image 12236

Gallery Image 12234


John Westenberg
Nationality: German
drove in the beru top 10 2001

Gallery Image 13077
raced in 2003 trophy red/silver car

Gallery Image 15640


Bernard Winderickx
Nationality: Belgian
race number #75 Bernard Winderickx - black and yellow 1999 trophy tiger stripes. belgium flag on headlight covers.


Simon Wiseman
Nationality: British
raced in 1999 for High Class Racing
raced 2000 series as #69 in car 81 (see above entry) car was yellow, with black side pods and spoiler.
Purple finder car:

Gallery Image 12769


Antonios Wossos
Nationality: Greek
raced 2003 german trophy for MRS-PC Service Team as #9

Post trophy he raced in an ex Swiss racaing car in 2004:

Gallery Image 13619

Gallery Image 13620

Gallery Image 13621

Gallery Image 13622

Gallery Image 13623


Danilo Zampaloni
Nationality: Italian
raced 2002 as #44

Gallery Image 13303


Team Doors Engineering
Managed by Devit Della Porta
had 25 drivers in 2000.

AFC Motorsport
Was managed by Aldo Brescia (who also competed)